MINHX Holdings — MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-25
MINHX holds 97 securities. The top 10 make up 28.2% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (3.77%) and MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio (3.49%). Financials (22.0%) and Materials (19.1%) are the largest sectors, and 13.5% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.52% of net asset value (99.43% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
MINHX Portfolio Holdings
97 holdings of MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSM | Information Technology | 3.77% | $940.12M |
| MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 3.49% | $871.49M |
| Franco-Nevada Corp | FNV | Materials | 3.46% | $863.52M |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 3.06% | $763.59M |
| Legrand SA | — | Industrials | 2.98% | $744.19M |
| TotalEnergies SE | TTE | Energy | 2.77% | $692.08M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG | — | Financials | 2.35% | $587.20M |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | WPM | Materials | 2.15% | $536.13M |
| Resona Holdings Inc | — | Financials | 2.14% | $534.63M |
| UBS Group AG | UBS | Financials | 2.01% | $500.53M |
| NatWest Group PLC | RBSPF | Financials | 2.00% | $499.48M |
| Glencore PLC | GLCNF | Materials | 1.87% | $465.85M |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | AEM | Materials | 1.81% | $451.16M |
| Haleon PLC | HLNCF | Consumer Staples | 1.78% | $443.26M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 1.72% | $430.26M |
| AIB Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.71% | $427.99M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp | — | Industrials | 1.70% | $423.85M |
| Symrise AG | — | Consumer Staples | 1.70% | $423.69M |
| CaixaBank SA | — | Financials | 1.69% | $420.92M |
| London Stock Exchange Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.59% | $397.31M |
| Sandoz Group AG | — | Health Care | 1.59% | $396.37M |
| Euronext NV | — | Financials | 1.58% | $394.95M |
| Sap SE | SAPGF | Information Technology | 1.56% | $388.69M |
| ArcelorMittal SA | AMSYF | Materials | 1.53% | $381.53M |
| Assa Abloy AB | — | Industrials | 1.45% | $361.97M |
| Imi PLC | — | Industrials | 1.34% | $334.29M |
| Crh PLC | CRH | Materials | 1.30% | $323.90M |
| Aker BP ASA | — | Energy | 1.28% | $319.63M |
| Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.25% | $312.98M |
| Experian PLC | — | Industrials | 1.22% | $303.40M |
| Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | — | Materials | 1.21% | $303.05M |
| Agilent Technologies Inc | A | Health Care | 1.19% | $297.74M |
| Willis Towers Watson PLC | WTW | Financials | 1.11% | $278.29M |
| Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYAAY | Industrials | 1.09% | $273.30M |
| Amadeus IT Group SA | — | Information Technology | 1.05% | $262.33M |
| Keyence Corp | — | Industrials | 1.05% | $262.11M |
| Bank of Ireland Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.03% | $257.58M |
| Relx PLC | RLXXF | Industrials | 0.99% | $246.55M |
| Waters Corp | WAT | Health Care | 0.98% | $245.46M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 0.96% | $240.41M |
| Dassault Systemes SE | — | Information Technology | 0.91% | $227.05M |
| Lloyds Banking Group PLC | LLDTF | Financials | 0.91% | $226.34M |
| Smith & Nephew PLC | SNNUF | Health Care | 0.89% | $222.28M |
| Chiba Bank Ltd/The | — | Financials | 0.88% | $219.71M |
| Infineon Technologies AG | IFNNF | Information Technology | 0.86% | $215.49M |
| Teck Resources Ltd | TECK | Materials | 0.85% | $213.06M |
| Diageo PLC | DGEAF | Consumer Staples | 0.83% | $208.17M |
| Northern Star Resources Ltd | — | Materials | 0.82% | $205.63M |
| Terumo Corp | — | Health Care | 0.82% | $204.18M |
| Cie Financiere Richemont SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.81% | $201.96M |
| Tenaris SA | TNRSF | Materials | 0.75% | $187.84M |
| Coloplast A/S | — | Health Care | 0.74% | $185.75M |
| Sika AG | — | Materials | 0.73% | $181.43M |
| Hiscox Ltd | — | Financials | 0.70% | $175.50M |
| Julius Baer Group Ltd | — | Financials | 0.70% | $173.95M |
| Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd | — | Financials | 0.68% | $170.03M |
| Alcon AG | ALC | Health Care | 0.67% | $167.51M |
| Aurubis AG | — | Materials | 0.67% | $166.47M |
| Kerry Group PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.66% | $165.47M |
| Shimadzu Corp | — | Industrials | 0.64% | $159.71M |
| Pernod Ricard SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.64% | $158.83M |
| Shimano Inc | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.64% | $158.73M |
| EssilorLuxottica SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.63% | $158.08M |
| Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.62% | $155.00M |
| Rohto Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.61% | $152.76M |
| Anglo American PLC | — | Materials | 0.60% | $149.52M |
| Unicharm Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.59% | $146.32M |
| Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | CHKP | Information Technology | 0.55% | $137.34M |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.55% | $136.48M |
| Nitto Denko Corp | NDEKF | Information Technology | 0.54% | $134.30M |
| Boliden AB | — | Materials | 0.52% | $130.30M |
| Schindler Holding AG | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $121.56M |
| National Bank of Greece SA | — | Financials | 0.48% | $118.68M |
| Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.44% | $110.85M |
| Beiersdorf AG | — | Consumer Staples | 0.43% | $108.21M |
| Spirax Group PLC | SPXSF | Information Technology | 0.43% | $106.70M |
| M3 Inc | — | Health Care | 0.41% | $102.91M |
| Taisei Corp | — | Industrials | 0.38% | $94.00M |
| Wolters Kluwer NV | — | Information Technology | 0.36% | $88.79M |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | PBR.A | Energy | 0.35% | $87.32M |
| Nissin Foods Holdings Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 0.34% | $84.31M |
| Olympus Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.34% | $83.94M |
| Iluka Resources Ltd | — | Materials | 0.33% | $82.75M |
| BPER Banca SPA | — | Financials | 0.33% | $82.21M |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.32% | $81.04M |
| Hirose Electric Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.31% | $77.48M |
| Ezaki Glico Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 0.30% | $74.07M |
| Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | — | Consumer Staples | 0.26% | $64.33M |
| Croda International PLC | — | Materials | 0.22% | $53.69M |
| Knorr-Bremse AG | — | Industrials | 0.19% | $47.56M |
| Novonesis Novozymes B | — | Materials | 0.16% | $38.99M |
| Lion Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.07% | $18.21M |
| Kose Holdings Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.06% | $15.95M |
| Euro Currency | — | Cash & Currency | 0.01% | $3.26M |
| Swedish Krona | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $-0 |
| Pound Sterling | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $46 |
| Swiss Franc | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
MINHX Sector Allocation
MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 22.0% | 17 |
| Materials | 19.1% | 17 |
| Industrials | 17.0% | 14 |
| Information Technology | 11.7% | 12 |
| Consumer Staples | 10.1% | 15 |
| Health Care | 9.7% | 10 |
| Energy | 4.4% | 3 |
| Funds & ETFs | 3.5% | 1 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.5% | 4 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 4 |
MINHX Country Allocation
Where MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 13.5% |
| France | 12.2% |
| United Kingdom | 12.1% |
| Switzerland | 9.0% |
| Canada | 8.3% |
| Germany | 7.8% |
| Ireland | 6.9% |
| United States | 5.7% |
| Taiwan | 3.8% |
| Jersey | 3.1% |
| Netherlands | 2.9% |
| Spain | 2.7% |
| Sweden | 2.6% |
| Luxembourg | 2.3% |
| Norway | 1.3% |
MINHX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.5% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.