MIEIX Holdings — MFS International Equity Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-11
MIEIX holds 83 securities. The top 10 make up 26.5% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. (4.42%) and Novartis AG (Registered) (2.83%). Financials (26.4%) and Industrials (17.9%) are the largest sectors, and 19.3% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.67% of net asset value (99.56% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
MIEIX Portfolio Holdings
83 holdings of MFS International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TSMWF | Information Technology | 4.42% | $1.27B |
| Novartis AG (Registered) | NVSEF | Health Care | 2.83% | $817.62M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 2.78% | $803.17M |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 2.61% | $752.61M |
| Air Liquide SA | — | Materials | 2.50% | $721.16M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings plc | — | Industrials | 2.42% | $699.65M |
| Cie Financiere Richemont SA (Registered) | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.34% | $675.70M |
| BNP Paribas SA | — | Financials | 2.32% | $670.30M |
| Hitachi Ltd. | HTHIF | Industrials | 2.16% | $623.03M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp. | — | Industrials | 2.15% | $620.75M |
| Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | — | Financials | 2.13% | $615.65M |
| NatWest Group plc | RBSPF | Financials | 2.09% | $603.05M |
| ING Groep NV | INGVF | Financials | 2.08% | $601.34M |
| British American Tobacco plc | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 1.97% | $570.19M |
| TotalEnergies SE | TTE | Energy | 1.94% | $560.28M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. | SMFNF | Financials | 1.92% | $554.83M |
| Compass Group plc | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.86% | $536.88M |
| UBS Group AG (Registered) | UBS | Financials | 1.81% | $523.61M |
| Engie SA | — | Utilities | 1.81% | $523.58M |
| Sompo Holdings, Inc. | — | Financials | 1.74% | $503.18M |
| AIB Group plc | — | Financials | 1.69% | $488.93M |
| Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 1.61% | $463.78M |
| Ryanair Holdings plc | RYAAY | Industrials | 1.58% | $455.15M |
| GSK plc | GLAXF | Health Care | 1.53% | $442.15M |
| Sap SE | SAPGF | Information Technology | 1.44% | $415.43M |
| AIA Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.34% | $386.61M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 1.33% | $385.42M |
| DBS Group Holdings Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.33% | $383.44M |
| Sony Group Corp. | SNEJF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.31% | $377.29M |
| Eni SpA | EIPAF | Energy | 1.27% | $368.02M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd. | — | Communication Services | 1.25% | $362.30M |
| Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | — | Materials | 1.25% | $361.78M |
| Zurich Insurance Group AG | — | Financials | 1.25% | $361.02M |
| RELX plc | RLXXF | Industrials | 1.25% | $360.86M |
| Kone OYJ, Class B | — | Industrials | 1.23% | $354.87M |
| LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.22% | $351.26M |
| Toronto-Dominion Bank (The) | TD | Financials | 1.22% | $351.06M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG | — | Financials | 1.19% | $344.89M |
| Amadeus IT Group SA | — | Information Technology | 1.18% | $340.13M |
| Carlsberg A/S, Class B | — | Consumer Staples | 1.17% | $339.04M |
| Daikin Industries Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.17% | $337.48M |
| Seven & i Holdings Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.14% | $328.79M |
| Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. | CHKP | Information Technology | 1.14% | $328.08M |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVXF | Financials | 1.12% | $324.29M |
| Experian plc | — | Industrials | 1.11% | $320.82M |
| Tesco plc | — | Consumer Staples | 1.08% | $311.90M |
| Legrand SA | — | Industrials | 1.08% | $311.83M |
| Suzuki Motor Corp. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.05% | $302.69M |
| Capgemini SE | — | Information Technology | 1.01% | $291.84M |
| Nestle SA (Registered) | — | Consumer Staples | 0.99% | $285.65M |
| Rio Tinto plc | RTPPF | Materials | 0.93% | $268.19M |
| NetEase, Inc. | NETTF | Information Technology | 0.92% | $266.78M |
| Beiersdorf AG | — | Consumer Staples | 0.91% | $262.85M |
| Hoya Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.88% | $253.47M |
| Terumo Corp. | — | Health Care | 0.85% | $246.24M |
| Denso Corp. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.84% | $242.57M |
| FUJIFILM Holdings Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.81% | $234.81M |
| Pernod Ricard SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.76% | $220.09M |
| LY Corp. | — | Communication Services | 0.73% | $211.61M |
| MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio, Class A | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.71% | $204.22M |
| Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.69% | $200.32M |
| Prudential plc | PUKPF | Financials | 0.69% | $199.46M |
| London Stock Exchange Group plc | — | Financials | 0.68% | $197.67M |
| Sonova Holding AG (Registered) | — | Health Care | 0.66% | $190.27M |
| Intact Financial Corp. | — | Financials | 0.63% | $182.25M |
| Bank of Ireland Group plc | — | Financials | 0.59% | $170.02M |
| Qiagen NV | QGEN | Health Care | 0.59% | $169.02M |
| MTU Aero Engines AG | — | Industrials | 0.58% | $166.75M |
| Edenred SE | — | Industrials | 0.55% | $158.76M |
| Novo Nordisk A/S, Class B | NONOF | Health Care | 0.52% | $150.00M |
| ZOZO, Inc. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.45% | $129.71M |
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.43% | $123.55M |
| Galp Energia SGPS SA | — | Energy | 0.32% | $91.52M |
| Olympus Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.26% | $76.37M |
| Kose Corp. | — | Consumer Staples | 0.22% | $63.63M |
| JPMorgan US Government Money Market Fund Open-End Fund USD | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.03% | $7.64M |
| Canadian Dollar | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $782.46K |
| Indian Rupee | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $714.00K |
| British Pound | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $57 |
| Japanese Yen | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $-0 |
| Hong Kong Dollar | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
| New Taiwan Dollar | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
| South Korea Won | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $2 |
MIEIX Sector Allocation
MFS International Equity Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 26.4% | 19 |
| Industrials | 17.9% | 12 |
| Information Technology | 12.1% | 9 |
| Health Care | 11.1% | 8 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 10.9% | 9 |
| Consumer Staples | 7.1% | 7 |
| Materials | 6.3% | 4 |
| Energy | 3.5% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 2.0% | 2 |
| Utilities | 1.8% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.7% | 2 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 7 |
MIEIX Country Allocation
Where MFS International Equity Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 19.3% |
| France | 17.8% |
| United Kingdom | 14.5% |
| Switzerland | 12.7% |
| Germany | 5.5% |
| Taiwan | 4.4% |
| Ireland | 3.9% |
| Italy | 3.4% |
| Netherlands | 2.7% |
| Spain | 2.3% |
| Cayman Islands | 2.2% |
| Canada | 1.9% |
| Denmark | 1.7% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 1.3% |
| Singapore | 1.3% |
MIEIX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of MFS International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.7% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.