MGRCX Holdings — MFS International Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-25
MGRCX holds 90 securities. The top 10 make up 34.3% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (7.24%) and Schneider Electric SE (4.00%). Information Technology (21.1%) and Industrials (18.8%) are the largest sectors, and 11.7% of the portfolio is in Taiwan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.46% of net asset value (99.37% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
MGRCX Portfolio Holdings
90 holdings of MFS International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSMWF | Information Technology | 7.24% | $1.67B |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 4.00% | $922.68M |
| Resonac Holdings Corp | — | Materials | 3.70% | $852.42M |
| Sap SE | SAPGF | Information Technology | 3.16% | $729.75M |
| Nestle SA | — | Consumer Staples | 2.97% | $685.12M |
| Delta Electronics Inc | — | Industrials | 2.94% | $677.95M |
| AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | Health Care | 2.79% | $643.21M |
| AIA Group Ltd | — | Financials | 2.67% | $615.84M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | — | Industrials | 2.40% | $553.79M |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | AEM | Materials | 2.38% | $548.15M |
| Novartis AG | NVSEF | Health Care | 2.34% | $539.27M |
| Linde PLC | LIN | Materials | 2.31% | $531.56M |
| Franco-Nevada Corp | FNV | Materials | 2.22% | $511.20M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.09% | $480.80M |
| Heineken NV | — | Consumer Staples | 1.93% | $444.66M |
| Air Liquide SA | — | Materials | 1.90% | $439.21M |
| RB Global Inc | RBA | Industrials | 1.86% | $428.23M |
| Assa Abloy AB | — | Industrials | 1.83% | $423.11M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 1.79% | $412.76M |
| Hitachi Ltd | HTHIF | Industrials | 1.78% | $409.81M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG | — | Financials | 1.78% | $409.46M |
| LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.69% | $388.99M |
| DBS Group Holdings Ltd | — | Financials | 1.61% | $371.30M |
| Credicorp Ltd | BAP | Financials | 1.53% | $353.11M |
| Amadeus IT Group SA | — | Information Technology | 1.53% | $352.12M |
| Globalwafers Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.41% | $325.18M |
| GEA Group AG | — | Industrials | 1.25% | $288.72M |
| Symrise AG | — | Consumer Staples | 1.21% | $278.64M |
| HDFC Bank Ltd | — | Financials | 1.14% | $262.06M |
| Dassault Systemes SE | — | Information Technology | 1.11% | $256.16M |
| MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 1.08% | $248.46M |
| Capgemini SE | — | Information Technology | 1.06% | $244.52M |
| Tenaris SA | TNRSF | Materials | 1.04% | $238.84M |
| B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | — | Financials | 1.01% | $233.78M |
| Nomura Research Institute Ltd | — | Financials | 0.87% | $200.90M |
| Terumo Corp | — | Health Care | 0.87% | $199.77M |
| Haleon PLC | HLNCF | Consumer Staples | 0.85% | $196.77M |
| Experian PLC | — | Industrials | 0.85% | $195.83M |
| Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | — | Financials | 0.85% | $195.34M |
| Atlas Copco AB | — | Industrials | 0.84% | $194.09M |
| Compass Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.83% | $192.00M |
| Element Fleet Management Corp | — | Financials | 0.83% | $191.42M |
| Relx PLC | RLXXF | Industrials | 0.82% | $189.40M |
| Glencore PLC | GLCNF | Materials | 0.82% | $188.13M |
| Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.80% | $184.93M |
| Diageo PLC | DGEAF | Consumer Staples | 0.80% | $184.16M |
| James Hardie Industries PLC | JHIUF | Materials | 0.66% | $152.17M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | BABAF | Consumer Discretionary | 0.65% | $148.77M |
| SUMCO Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.64% | $148.69M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 0.64% | $148.41M |
| Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.64% | $148.01M |
| Obic Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.63% | $146.09M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 0.63% | $144.66M |
| NAVER Corp | — | Communication Services | 0.63% | $144.38M |
| Reliance Industries Ltd | — | Energy | 0.61% | $139.68M |
| Banco BTG Pactual SA | — | Financials | 0.57% | $132.47M |
| London Stock Exchange Group PLC | — | Financials | 0.57% | $132.25M |
| Sonova Holding AG | — | Health Care | 0.55% | $127.81M |
| Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.53% | $121.91M |
| Akzo Nobel NV | AKZOF | Materials | 0.53% | $121.71M |
| Zalando SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.52% | $118.89M |
| Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp | DQJCF | Information Technology | 0.51% | $116.56M |
| Flutter Entertainment PLC | FLUT | Information Technology | 0.51% | $116.51M |
| Pernod Ricard SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.50% | $114.98M |
| Totvs SA | — | Information Technology | 0.47% | $107.40M |
| Northern Star Resources Ltd | — | Materials | 0.46% | $105.49M |
| Sika AG | — | Materials | 0.45% | $103.99M |
| UPL Ltd | — | Materials | 0.41% | $95.05M |
| L'Oreal SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.40% | $91.13M |
| Amorepacific Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.39% | $89.76M |
| LY Corp | — | Communication Services | 0.38% | $87.50M |
| XP Inc | XP | Financials | 0.37% | $86.08M |
| JP Morgan US Government Money Market Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.37% | $84.50M |
| Sands China Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.35% | $80.95M |
| MercadoLibre Inc | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 0.33% | $76.64M |
| ICICI Bank Ltd | — | Financials | 0.33% | $76.20M |
| Sugi Holdings Co Ltd | SGIPF | Information Technology | 0.33% | $75.93M |
| Kingspan Group PLC | — | Industrials | 0.32% | $74.69M |
| Oracle Corp Japan | — | Information Technology | 0.32% | $73.98M |
| Burberry Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.29% | $66.67M |
| WiseTech Global Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.28% | $64.57M |
| Sodexo SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.23% | $54.00M |
| China Resources Gas Group Ltd | — | Utilities | 0.22% | $50.73M |
| Lottery Corp Ltd/The | — | Communication Services | 0.18% | $40.79M |
| Kingsoft Corp Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.17% | $38.98M |
| New Taiwan Dollar | — | Cash & Currency | 0.10% | $23.19M |
| Euro Currency | — | Cash & Currency | 0.02% | $3.68M |
| Thailand Baht | — | Cash & Currency | 0.01% | $2.06M |
| Japanese Yen | — | Cash & Currency | 0.01% | $1.51M |
| Indian Rupee | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $19.64K |
MGRCX Sector Allocation
MFS International Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 21.1% | 16 |
| Industrials | 18.8% | 11 |
| Materials | 16.8% | 12 |
| Financials | 14.1% | 13 |
| Consumer Staples | 9.0% | 8 |
| Health Care | 8.6% | 7 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.0% | 10 |
| Communication Services | 3.3% | 4 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.4% | 2 |
| Energy | 0.6% | 1 |
| Utilities | 0.2% | 1 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.1% | 5 |
MGRCX Country Allocation
Where MFS International Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Taiwan | 11.7% |
| Japan | 11.4% |
| France | 10.9% |
| United Kingdom | 9.4% |
| Germany | 8.5% |
| Canada | 7.3% |
| Switzerland | 7.0% |
| Netherlands | 4.2% |
| Ireland | 3.8% |
| Cayman Islands | 3.6% |
| Sweden | 2.7% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 2.7% |
| India | 2.5% |
| Brazil | 2.0% |
| United States | 1.8% |
MGRCX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of MFS International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 100.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.4% |
| Other | 0.1% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.