MGRAX Holdings — MFS International Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-10-26
MGRAX holds 86 securities. The top 10 make up 34.7% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (7.13%) and Schneider Electric SE (4.26%). Information Technology (21.3%) and Industrials (19.4%) are the largest sectors, and 10.7% of the portfolio is in France. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.13% of net asset value (99.30% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of August 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
MGRAX Portfolio Holdings
86 holdings of MFS International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of August 31, 2026. The full list of 86 holdings can be downloaded as a CSV file from this page.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSMWF | Information Technology | 7.13% | $1.64B |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 4.26% | $979.78M |
| Sap SE | SAPGF | Information Technology | 3.93% | $904.12M |
| Resonac Holdings Corp | — | Materials | 3.01% | $692.53M |
| Novartis AG | NVSEF | Health Care | 2.99% | $686.79M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.88% | $662.61M |
| Nestle SA | — | Consumer Staples | 2.79% | $641.36M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | — | Industrials | 2.69% | $619.80M |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | AEM | Materials | 2.57% | $591.10M |
| Franco-Nevada Corp | FNV | Materials | 2.47% | $567.23M |
| AIA Group Ltd | — | Financials | 2.42% | $557.73M |
| AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | Health Care | 2.37% | $545.89M |
| Linde PLC | LIN | Materials | 2.22% | $510.92M |
| Delta Electronics Inc | — | Industrials | 2.13% | $489.10M |
| Heineken NV | — | Consumer Staples | 2.04% | $469.06M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG | — | Financials | 2.01% | $463.42M |
| DBS Group Holdings Ltd | — | Financials | 1.95% | $448.66M |
| Air Liquide SA | — | Materials | 1.95% | $447.56M |
| Assa Abloy AB | — | Industrials | 1.86% | $427.90M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 1.83% | $421.05M |
| Hitachi Ltd | HTHIF | Industrials | 1.83% | $420.23M |
| Amadeus IT Group SA | — | Information Technology | 1.58% | $364.41M |
| LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.58% | $362.70M |
| Experian PLC | — | Industrials | 1.51% | $348.53M |
| GEA Group AG | — | Industrials | 1.48% | $340.47M |
| RB Global Inc | RBA | Industrials | 1.45% | $332.87M |
| Symrise AG | — | Consumer Staples | 1.37% | $316.03M |
| Dassault Systemes SE | — | Information Technology | 1.32% | $302.73M |
| Globalwafers Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.23% | $281.92M |
| Credicorp Ltd | BAP | Financials | 1.08% | $249.24M |
| HDFC Bank Ltd | — | Financials | 1.06% | $243.37M |
| B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | — | Financials | 0.95% | $218.61M |
| Tenaris SA | TNRSF | Materials | 0.93% | $213.16M |
| Atlas Copco AB | — | Industrials | 0.92% | $212.24M |
| Haleon PLC | HLNCF | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | $211.31M |
| Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | — | Financials | 0.90% | $207.26M |
| Relx PLC | RLXXF | Industrials | 0.88% | $203.07M |
| Terumo Corp | — | Health Care | 0.88% | $201.69M |
| Diageo PLC | DGEAF | Consumer Staples | 0.88% | $201.51M |
| James Hardie Industries PLC | JHIUF | Materials | 0.84% | $192.69M |
| Glencore PLC | GLCNF | Materials | 0.84% | $192.51M |
| Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.82% | $189.32M |
| Flutter Entertainment PLC | FLUT | Information Technology | 0.80% | $183.34M |
| Obic Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.79% | $181.41M |
| Element Fleet Management Corp | — | Financials | 0.78% | $178.47M |
| Compass Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.77% | $178.15M |
| Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.76% | $175.33M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 0.65% | $149.53M |
| MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.65% | $148.70M |
| Nomura Research Institute Ltd | — | Financials | 0.63% | $145.20M |
| XP Inc | XP | Financials | 0.61% | $140.82M |
| Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.60% | $138.23M |
| Sonova Holding AG | — | Health Care | 0.59% | $134.87M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | BABAF | Consumer Discretionary | 0.58% | $134.44M |
| JP Morgan US Government Money Market Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.58% | $133.39M |
| Reliance Industries Ltd | — | Energy | 0.57% | $131.30M |
| London Stock Exchange Group PLC | — | Financials | 0.56% | $129.24M |
| Banco BTG Pactual SA | — | Financials | 0.56% | $128.26M |
| Northern Star Resources Ltd | — | Materials | 0.55% | $127.43M |
| Sika AG | — | Materials | 0.53% | $122.92M |
| Zalando SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.53% | $122.44M |
| SUMCO Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.53% | $121.11M |
| LY Corp | — | Communication Services | 0.49% | $113.83M |
| Pernod Ricard SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.49% | $113.79M |
| Akzo Nobel NV | AKZOF | Materials | 0.48% | $111.29M |
| Totvs SA | — | Information Technology | 0.48% | $109.51M |
| Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp | DQJCF | Information Technology | 0.45% | $104.33M |
| Kingspan Group PLC | — | Industrials | 0.41% | $94.78M |
| Capgemini SE | — | Information Technology | 0.41% | $94.08M |
| L'Oreal SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.39% | $89.17M |
| ICICI Bank Ltd | — | Financials | 0.37% | $85.83M |
| MercadoLibre Inc | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 0.37% | $85.51M |
| UPL Ltd | — | Materials | 0.35% | $80.83M |
| NAVER Corp | — | Communication Services | 0.33% | $75.32M |
| WiseTech Global Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.31% | $70.54M |
| Sodexo SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.28% | $64.45M |
| Seven & i Holdings Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.24% | $54.60M |
| Oracle Corp Japan | — | Information Technology | 0.24% | $54.52M |
| China Resources Gas Group Ltd | — | Utilities | 0.20% | $45.88M |
| Kingsoft Corp Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.19% | $44.63M |
| Lottery Corp Ltd/The | — | Communication Services | 0.16% | $36.59M |
| Sugi Holdings Co Ltd | SGIPF | Information Technology | 0.10% | $24.16M |
| Indian Rupee | — | Cash & Currency | 0.02% | $4.26M |
| Euro Currency | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $3.89K |
| Hong Kong Dollar | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
| Japanese Yen | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
MGRAX Sector Allocation
MFS International Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 21.3% | 16 |
| Industrials | 19.4% | 11 |
| Materials | 16.7% | 12 |
| Financials | 13.9% | 13 |
| Consumer Staples | 8.9% | 7 |
| Health Care | 8.3% | 6 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.7% | 9 |
| Communication Services | 3.9% | 4 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.2% | 2 |
| Energy | 0.6% | 1 |
| Utilities | 0.2% | 1 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 4 |
MGRAX Country Allocation
Where MFS International Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| France | 10.7% |
| Japan | 10.6% |
| Taiwan | 10.5% |
| Germany | 10.0% |
| United Kingdom | 9.1% |
| Canada | 7.3% |
| Switzerland | 6.9% |
| Netherlands | 4.3% |
| Ireland | 4.3% |
| Cayman Islands | 4.3% |
| Sweden | 2.8% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 2.4% |
| India | 2.4% |
| Jersey | 2.4% |
| Brazil | 2.0% |
MGRAX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of MFS International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.6% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.