MGOAX Performance — Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MGOAX returned +22.26% year to date and +27.63% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +17.27% over 3 years and +8.35% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $161, against $150 for the category, and to $128 over one year, against $122. Volatility over the past three years was 16.42% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $6.5M, and assets reached $319.55M.

MGOAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodMGOAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$128$122
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$161$150
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$149$147
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$214$208

MGOAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+22.26%
1 year+27.63%
3 years (annualised)+17.27%
5 years (annualised)+8.35%

MGOAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+22.26%
2025+11.84%
2024+10.86%
2023+14.28%
2022−21.47%
2021+26.06%
2020+19.77%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+4.00%

MGOAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+4.7%+5.0%−4.5%+10.4%+2.0%+3.4%——————
2025+4.8%−5.0%−3.0%+0.4%+5.4%+4.9%+1.0%+1.8%+1.9%−1.1%+1.8%−1.1%
2024−0.7%+7.4%+2.6%−7.0%+2.8%+0.2%+3.3%+2.7%+0.8%−1.2%+7.9%−7.3%
2023+7.2%−3.0%−0.6%−1.6%−3.0%+8.8%+3.2%−1.7%−6.2%−6.9%+11.6%+7.6%
2022−10.2%−0.3%+0.9%−8.2%+0.2%−8.9%+9.8%−3.0%−7.9%+8.5%+4.1%−6.5%
2021−1.1%+5.3%+3.1%+5.9%0.0%+1.0%+2.9%+3.4%−5.3%+6.3%−1.0%+3.6%
2020+0.3%−7.6%−17.9%+14.5%+7.5%−0.4%+7.2%+4.3%−2.6%−1.8%+13.4%+5.9%
2019——————+2.0%−1.5%−0.9%+0.2%+2.7%+1.4%

MGOAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 16.42%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.78 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +11.60% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −7.32% (Dec 2024)

MGOAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $6.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $70.4M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.10×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$3.4M$4.4M−$1.0M
May 2026$4.4M$5.1M−$705K
Apr 2026$5.7M$7.1M−$1.4M
Mar 2026$2.6M$4.6M−$2.0M
Feb 2026$2.1M$4.3M−$2.2M
Jan 2026$1.4M$5.6M−$4.2M
Dec 2025$45.4M$9.0M$36.4M
Nov 2025$1.3M$5.0M−$3.7M
Oct 2025$1.2M$5.7M−$4.4M
Sep 2025$1.1M$5.0M−$3.8M
Aug 2025$639K$4.8M−$4.1M
Jul 2025$1.2M$3.5M−$2.3M

MGOAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$319.55M
2026-03-31$277.23M
2025-12-31$271.79M
2025-09-30$289.11M
2025-06-30$285.91M
2025-03-31$273.67M
2024-12-31$298.30M
2024-09-30$315.70M
2024-06-30$318.95M
2024-03-31$344.48M
2023-12-31$329.72M
2023-09-30$317.76M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.