MFUT Performance — Cambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF
Data updated: 2026-09-14
MFUT returned +13.02% year to date and +25.94% over one year to Jun 2026. Over one year the fund beat its Alternative category average: $100 grew to $126, against $110 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 13.41% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $16.1M, and assets reached $39.21M.
MFUT Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Cambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | MFUT | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $126 | $110 |
| Since data start (May 2024 – Jun 2026) | $93 | $152 |
MFUT Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +13.02% |
| 1 year | +25.94% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −3.50% |
MFUT Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Cambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +13.02% |
| 2025 | −1.57% |
| 2024 (May–Dec) | −16.79% |
MFUT Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +8.1% | +2.8% | −2.6% | +7.7% | +2.6% | −5.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −0.1% | −4.4% | −1.7% | −7.1% | −0.8% | +2.1% | −0.6% | +3.4% | +3.1% | −0.3% | +2.2% | +3.1% |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | −0.4% | −3.5% | −3.3% | −4.2% | +2.1% | −8.8% | +2.0% | −1.6% |
MFUT Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2025 – Jun 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 13.41%
- Best month: +8.08% (Jan 2026)
- Worst month: −5.50% (Jun 2026)
MFUT Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Cambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $16.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $21.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 4.11×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $4.3M | $950K | $3.4M |
| May 2026 | $5.9M | $1.4M | $4.5M |
| Apr 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $1.3M | $451K | $872K |
| Feb 2026 | $881K | $0 | $881K |
| Jan 2026 | $3.1M | $0 | $3.1M |
| Dec 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nov 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2025 | $2.8M | $2.3M | $439K |
| Sep 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jul 2025 | $3.0M | $0 | $3.0M |
MFUT Assets Under Management
Net assets of Cambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $39.21M |
| 2026-03-31 | $30.47M |
| 2025-12-31 | $23.67M |
| 2025-09-30 | $22.13M |
| 2025-06-30 | $17.95M |
| 2025-03-31 | $21.03M |
| 2024-12-31 | $22.39M |
| 2024-09-30 | $23.63M |
| 2024-06-30 | $22.13M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.