MFUL Performance — Mindful Conservative ETF
Data updated: 2026-08-26
MFUL returned +3.13% year to date and +5.68% over one year to Jun 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +4.65%. The fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $115, against $170 for the category, and to $106 over one year, against $110. Volatility over the past three years was 4.61% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $27.0M, and assets reached $6.72M.
MFUL Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Mindful Conservative ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | MFUL | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $106 | $110 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $115 | $170 |
| Since data start (Oct 2021 – Jun 2026) | $102 | $160 |
MFUL Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +3.13% |
| 1 year | +5.68% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.65% |
MFUL Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Mindful Conservative ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +3.13% |
| 2025 | +4.50% |
| 2024 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | −12.48% |
| 2021 (Oct–Dec) | +0.48% |
MFUL Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.4% | +0.8% | −2.7% | +2.5% | +1.3% | −0.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.9% | +0.4% | −0.6% | −1.4% | +1.3% | +1.4% | +0.7% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.3% | −0.1% | −0.1% |
| 2024 | −0.3% | +0.7% | +1.7% | −1.9% | +1.5% | +0.7% | +1.6% | +0.6% | +1.0% | −0.8% | +2.2% | −1.8% |
| 2023 | +0.2% | −0.1% | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.1% | +0.5% | +0.9% | −1.7% | −1.6% | −1.1% | +2.8% | +1.8% |
| 2022 | −3.8% | −1.5% | −1.0% | −4.6% | −0.5% | −2.1% | −0.1% | −0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1% | +0.2% | +0.3% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.5% |
MFUL Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 4.61%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.03 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +2.79% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −2.68% (Mar 2026)
MFUL Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Mindful Conservative ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$27.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $2.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.07×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $0 | $1.1M | −$1.1M |
| May 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Apr 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | $556K | −$556K |
| Feb 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jan 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $0 | $11.5M | −$11.5M |
| Nov 2025 | $0 | $3.9M | −$3.9M |
| Oct 2025 | $0 | $5.5M | −$5.5M |
| Sep 2025 | $0 | $3.9M | −$3.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $1.6M | $1.6M | $4K |
| Jul 2025 | $543K | $1.1M | −$553K |
MFUL Assets Under Management
Net assets of Mindful Conservative ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $6.72M |
| 2026-03-31 | $7.57M |
| 2025-12-31 | $8.15M |
| 2025-09-30 | $29.31M |
| 2025-06-30 | $33.15M |
| 2025-03-31 | $34.03M |
| 2024-12-31 | $42.98M |
| 2024-09-30 | $46.44M |
| 2024-06-30 | $53.60M |
| 2024-03-31 | $55.06M |
| 2023-12-31 | $59.67M |
| 2023-09-30 | $81.78M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.