MELIX Holdings — Emerging Markets Leaders Portfolio
Data updated: 2026-08-21
MELIX holds 43 securities. The top 10 make up 51.3% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (15.13%) and SK hynix (9.42%). Information Technology (32.5%) and Industrials (22.9%) are the largest sectors, and 20.8% of the portfolio is in Taiwan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 102.56% of net asset value (98.62% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
MELIX Portfolio Holdings
43 holdings of Emerging Markets Leaders Portfolio by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSMWF | Information Technology | 15.13% | $15.23M |
| SK hynix Inc | — | Information Technology | 9.42% | $9.48M |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 4.54% | $4.57M |
| Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 4.17% | $4.20M |
| Delta Electronics Inc | — | Industrials | 3.50% | $3.52M |
| NAURA Technology Group Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 3.47% | $3.49M |
| Sea Ltd | SE | Industrials | 3.03% | $3.04M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.87% | $2.89M |
| Credicorp Ltd | BAP | Financials | 2.64% | $2.66M |
| ICICI Bank Ltd | — | Financials | 2.52% | $2.53M |
| OUTsurance Group Ltd | — | Financials | 2.50% | $2.52M |
| Embraer SA | — | Industrials | 2.35% | $2.37M |
| Standard Bank Group Ltd | — | Financials | 2.30% | $2.31M |
| Bharti Airtel Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.29% | $2.31M |
| MercadoLibre Inc | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 2.29% | $2.30M |
| Vodacom Group Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.18% | $2.20M |
| Vanguard International Semiconductor Corp | — | Information Technology | 2.14% | $2.15M |
| Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | — | Financials | 2.11% | $2.12M |
| Budimex SA | — | Industrials | 2.10% | $2.12M |
| Silergy Corp | — | Information Technology | 2.05% | $2.06M |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.88% | $1.89M |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Co Ltd | — | Financials | 1.86% | $1.87M |
| Hyundai Motor Co | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.81% | $1.82M |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.76% | $1.78M |
| Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.75% | $1.76M |
| KEI Industries Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.66% | $1.67M |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.57% | $1.58M |
| Antofagasta PLC | — | Materials | 1.53% | $1.54M |
| Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.44% | $1.45M |
| BBB Foods Inc | TBBB | Consumer Staples | 1.43% | $1.44M |
| Richter Gedeon Nyrt | — | Health Care | 1.36% | $1.37M |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.25% | $1.26M |
| Banco BTG Pactual SA | — | Financials | 1.23% | $1.23M |
| Hyundai Engineering & Construction Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.22% | $1.23M |
| Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.17% | $1.18M |
| Hyundai Rotem Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.17% | $1.18M |
| Anhui Yingliu Electromechanical Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.12% | $1.12M |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.92% | $929.79K |
| China Hongqiao Group Ltd | — | Materials | 0.83% | $832.93K |
| NAC Kazatomprom JSC | — | Energy | 0.75% | $755.67K |
| Eternal Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.72% | $725.63K |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | — | Health Care | 0.50% | $498.38K |
| Cia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | — | Utilities | 0.00% | $6 |
MELIX Sector Allocation
Emerging Markets Leaders Portfolio holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 32.5% | 5 |
| Industrials | 22.9% | 12 |
| Financials | 14.8% | 7 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.3% | 5 |
| Communication Services | 7.2% | 3 |
| Health Care | 6.9% | 5 |
| Funds & ETFs | 4.1% | 1 |
| Materials | 2.3% | 2 |
| Consumer Staples | 1.4% | 1 |
| Energy | 0.7% | 1 |
| Utilities | 0.0% | 1 |
MELIX Country Allocation
Where Emerging Markets Leaders Portfolio's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Taiwan | 20.8% |
| South Korea | 18.2% |
| India | 15.2% |
| China | 10.2% |
| Cayman Islands | 8.8% |
| South Africa | 7.0% |
| United States | 6.5% |
| Brazil | 4.1% |
| Bermuda | 2.6% |
| Poland | 2.1% |
| Mexico | 2.1% |
| United Kingdom | 1.5% |
| British Virgin Islands | 1.4% |
| Hungary | 1.4% |
| Kazakhstan | 0.8% |
MELIX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Emerging Markets Leaders Portfolio by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 4.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.