MCISX Holdings — Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-11
MCISX holds 238 securities. The top 10 make up 9.4% of net assets, led by Dpm Metals (1.20%) and Mitsui Kinzoku Co. (1.05%). Industrials (25.6%) and Materials (13.1%) are the largest sectors, and 24.1% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 101.76% of net asset value (98.23% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
MCISX Portfolio Holdings
238 holdings of Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 238.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dpm Metals, Inc. | — | Materials | 1.20% | $55.96M |
| Mitsui Kinzoku Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 1.05% | $49.21M |
| Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 1.00% | $46.98M |
| Finning International, Inc. | — | Industrials | 0.94% | $43.75M |
| Oceanagold Corp. | OGC | Materials | 0.93% | $43.48M |
| Mebuki Financial Group, Inc. | — | Financials | 0.90% | $42.30M |
| Be Semiconductor Industries | — | Information Technology | 0.87% | $40.89M |
| Bankinter SA | — | Financials | 0.87% | $40.69M |
| Taiyo Yuden Co. Ltd. | TYOYF | Information Technology | 0.84% | $39.36M |
| Ibiden Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.82% | $38.49M |
| Lg Innotek Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.82% | $38.44M |
| Umicore SA | — | Materials | 0.82% | $38.36M |
| Hudbay Minerals, Inc. | HBM | Materials | 0.82% | $38.15M |
| Whitecap Resources, Inc. | WCPRF | Energy | 0.80% | $37.43M |
| Fuji Corp. Aichi | — | Industrials | 0.77% | $35.95M |
| Tokyo Seimitsu Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.76% | $35.49M |
| Msilf Government-Inst | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.75% | $35.14M |
| Hsbc US Govt Mmkt-I | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.75% | $35.14M |
| Invesco Gvt & Agncy-Inst | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.75% | $35.14M |
| Gldmn Schs Fin Sq Gv-Fst | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.75% | $35.14M |
| Endeavour Mining PLC | — | Materials | 0.74% | $34.43M |
| Kandenko Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.73% | $34.13M |
| Sandfire Resources Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.72% | $33.85M |
| Indra Sistemas SA | — | Information Technology | 0.72% | $33.76M |
| Enerflex Ltd. | EFX | Industrials | 0.70% | $32.90M |
| Balfour Beatty PLC | — | Industrials | 0.70% | $32.55M |
| Swissquote Group Holding SA | — | Financials | 0.69% | $32.19M |
| Aritzia, Inc. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.69% | $32.17M |
| Accelleron Industries AG | — | Industrials | 0.69% | $32.07M |
| Nordex SE | — | Industrials | 0.69% | $32.06M |
| Konecranes Oyj | — | Industrials | 0.68% | $31.72M |
| Gs Yuasa Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.67% | $31.34M |
| Klepierre SA | — | Real Estate | 0.66% | $30.77M |
| Spie SA | — | Industrials | 0.66% | $30.75M |
| Merlin Properties Socimi SA | — | Real Estate | 0.65% | $30.34M |
| Marex Group PLC | — | Financials | 0.64% | $30.15M |
| Mapfre SA | — | Financials | 0.64% | $30.02M |
| Ramelius Resources Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.64% | $29.70M |
| Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc. | — | Financials | 0.63% | $29.39M |
| Psp Swiss Property AG | — | Real Estate | 0.62% | $29.15M |
| Anritsu Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.62% | $28.95M |
| Buzzi Unicem Spa | — | Materials | 0.62% | $28.78M |
| Quebecor, Inc. | — | Communication Services | 0.61% | $28.46M |
| Vanguard FTSE Developed Market | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.60% | $28.24M |
| Euronext NV | — | Financials | 0.60% | $28.23M |
| Ckd Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $28.08M |
| Infroneer Holdings, Inc. | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $28.01M |
| Eiffage SA | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $27.97M |
| Orica Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.58% | $27.32M |
| Jyske Bank A S | — | Financials | 0.58% | $27.31M |
| Samsung E A Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.58% | $27.25M |
| Headwater Exploration, Inc. | — | Energy | 0.58% | $27.17M |
| Isupetasys Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.58% | $27.06M |
| Avanza Bank Holding Ab | — | Financials | 0.58% | $26.94M |
| Suess Microtec SE | — | Information Technology | 0.58% | $26.91M |
| Nhk Spring Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.57% | $26.70M |
| Dixons Carphone PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.57% | $26.54M |
| Credit Saison Co. Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.57% | $26.51M |
| Elis SA | — | Industrials | 0.56% | $26.16M |
| Banca Generali Spa | — | Financials | 0.56% | $26.14M |
| Imax Corp. | IMAX | Communication Services | 0.56% | $26.11M |
| Sulzer AG | — | Industrials | 0.55% | $25.79M |
| Wonik Ips Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.55% | $25.61M |
| Ipsen SA | — | Health Care | 0.55% | $25.56M |
| Atco Ltd. | — | Utilities | 0.55% | $25.53M |
| Nissan Chemical Corp. | — | Materials | 0.54% | $25.13M |
| Horiba Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.53% | $25.00M |
| Asr Nederland NV | — | Financials | 0.53% | $24.92M |
| Methanex Corp. | MEOH | Materials | 0.53% | $24.56M |
| Azimut Holding Spa | — | Financials | 0.52% | $24.19M |
| Computacenter PLC | — | Information Technology | 0.52% | $24.09M |
| Swcc Showa Holdings Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.51% | $23.74M |
| Leeno Industrial, Inc. | — | Industrials | 0.50% | $23.40M |
| Shinsegae, Inc. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.50% | $23.35M |
| Kinden Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $23.12M |
| Toyoda Gosei Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.48% | $22.65M |
| Babcock International Group PLC | — | Industrials | 0.48% | $22.48M |
| Bird Construction, Inc. | — | Industrials | 0.48% | $22.41M |
| Tag Immobilien AG | — | Real Estate | 0.48% | $22.39M |
| Ventia Services Group Pty Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.48% | $22.32M |
| Charter Hall Group | — | Real Estate | 0.48% | $22.28M |
| St James S Place PLC | — | Financials | 0.47% | $21.99M |
| Galenica AG | — | Health Care | 0.47% | $21.99M |
| Iss A S | — | Industrials | 0.46% | $21.67M |
| Zalando SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.46% | $21.54M |
| Ces Energy Solutions Corp. | — | Energy | 0.46% | $21.48M |
| Watches of Switzerland Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.46% | $21.46M |
| Lottomatica Group Spa | — | Financials | 0.46% | $21.31M |
| Scout24 SE | — | Information Technology | 0.46% | $21.30M |
| Cairn Homes PLC | — | Real Estate | 0.46% | $21.31M |
| Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International PLC | KNSA | Health Care | 0.46% | $21.28M |
| Heijmans NV | — | Industrials | 0.45% | $21.00M |
| Temenos AG | — | Information Technology | 0.45% | $20.89M |
| Nippon Electric Glass Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.44% | $20.78M |
| Games Workshop Group PLC | — | Communication Services | 0.44% | $20.63M |
| Nitto Boseki Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.44% | $20.62M |
| Uol Group Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 0.44% | $20.55M |
| Nissui Corp. | — | Consumer Staples | 0.43% | $20.31M |
| Flsmidth Company A S | — | Industrials | 0.43% | $20.17M |
| Ypsomed Holding AG | — | Health Care | 0.43% | $20.08M |
MCISX Sector Allocation
Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 25.6% | 60 |
| Materials | 13.1% | 23 |
| Financials | 13.0% | 27 |
| Information Technology | 11.5% | 24 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.9% | 22 |
| Real Estate | 7.1% | 18 |
| Health Care | 5.2% | 16 |
| Funds & ETFs | 4.2% | 7 |
| Energy | 3.7% | 9 |
| Communication Services | 3.6% | 10 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.9% | 10 |
| Utilities | 2.1% | 6 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 6 |
MCISX Country Allocation
Where Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 24.1% |
| Canada | 12.3% |
| United Kingdom | 11.8% |
| South Korea | 6.9% |
| Switzerland | 5.5% |
| France | 5.5% |
| Australia | 4.8% |
| Germany | 4.7% |
| Spain | 3.9% |
| United States | 3.6% |
| Italy | 3.5% |
| Netherlands | 2.8% |
| Denmark | 2.4% |
| Sweden | 2.0% |
| Singapore | 1.8% |
MCISX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.0% |
| Other | 2.3% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.