MAISX Performance — Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-11
MAISX returned +18.37% year to date and +32.15% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.24% over 3 years and +9.41% over 5 years. Against its US Mid-Cap Blend category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $149, against $150 for the category, and to $132 over one year, against $122. Volatility over the past three years was 17.13% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $27.4M, and assets reached $371.32M.
MAISX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | MAISX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $132 | $122 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $149 | $150 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $157 | $147 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $220 | $208 |
MAISX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +18.37% |
| 1 year | +32.15% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +14.24% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +9.41% |
MAISX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +18.37% |
| 2025 | +9.22% |
| 2024 | +9.37% |
| 2023 | +14.14% |
| 2022 | −8.17% |
| 2021 | +32.90% |
| 2020 | +4.72% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +6.69% |
MAISX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.2% | +3.2% | −6.2% | +8.1% | +2.8% | +4.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.0% | −4.3% | −6.1% | −4.0% | +5.0% | +3.9% | +2.1% | +6.6% | 0.0% | −1.4% | +3.2% | +0.7% |
| 2024 | −1.6% | +4.5% | +5.5% | −5.6% | +4.2% | −2.6% | +7.1% | −1.7% | +1.2% | −0.9% | +9.1% | −8.7% |
| 2023 | +10.1% | −1.8% | −4.7% | −0.4% | −4.0% | +9.8% | +4.9% | −4.1% | −4.4% | −6.0% | +6.8% | +9.2% |
| 2022 | −2.6% | +4.0% | +1.2% | −6.5% | +1.9% | −11.6% | +8.7% | −3.3% | −9.7% | +11.4% | +6.5% | −5.6% |
| 2021 | +0.8% | +12.2% | +5.8% | +5.3% | +2.6% | −2.8% | −1.7% | +1.6% | −1.7% | +4.4% | −3.0% | +6.3% |
| 2020 | −4.0% | −11.2% | −26.3% | +13.4% | +4.4% | +2.2% | +3.8% | +4.4% | −4.1% | +3.6% | +19.3% | +7.4% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +1.3% | −6.2% | +4.5% | +1.6% | +2.4% | +3.2% |
MAISX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 17.13%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.57 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +9.22% (Dec 2023)
- Worst month: −8.70% (Dec 2024)
MAISX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$27.4M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $81.6M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.75×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $3.4M | $4.7M | −$1.4M |
| May 2026 | $5.9M | $4.1M | $1.8M |
| Apr 2026 | $14.5M | $23.5M | −$8.9M |
| Mar 2026 | $6.8M | $6.7M | $57K |
| Feb 2026 | $7.7M | $7.4M | $286K |
| Jan 2026 | $3.9M | $4.6M | −$713K |
| Dec 2025 | $16.2M | $6.2M | $10.0M |
| Nov 2025 | $3.8M | $5.3M | −$1.5M |
| Oct 2025 | $4.1M | $4.0M | $172K |
| Sep 2025 | $3.6M | $27.7M | −$24.0M |
| Aug 2025 | $5.6M | $5.3M | $266K |
| Jul 2025 | $6.2M | $9.6M | −$3.5M |
MAISX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $371.32M |
| 2026-03-31 | $327.15M |
| 2025-12-31 | $321.55M |
| 2025-09-30 | $318.10M |
| 2025-06-30 | $317.14M |
| 2025-03-31 | $306.11M |
| 2024-12-31 | $330.95M |
| 2024-09-30 | $328.26M |
| 2024-06-30 | $306.06M |
| 2024-03-31 | $312.08M |
| 2023-12-31 | $306.83M |
| 2023-09-30 | $278.86M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.