LSSNX Holdings — Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-28
LSSNX holds 97 securities. The top 10 make up 20.2% of net assets, led by Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo (2.56%) and Ligand Pharmaceuticals (2.20%). Health Care (24.9%) and Industrials (23.0%) are the largest sectors, and 89.9% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.09% of net asset value (100.00% of total assets). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
LSSNX Portfolio Holdings
97 holdings of Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo | — | Unknown | 2.56% | $58.06M |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | LGND | Health Care | 2.20% | $49.91M |
| ESCO Technologies Inc | ESE | Information Technology | 2.14% | $48.62M |
| RBC Bearings Inc | RBC | Industrials | 2.04% | $46.39M |
| Mercury Systems Inc | MRCY | Information Technology | 1.99% | $45.09M |
| Extreme Networks Inc | EXTR | Information Technology | 1.96% | $44.43M |
| ATI Inc | ATI | Materials | 1.87% | $42.48M |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc | MTSI | Information Technology | 1.87% | $42.37M |
| Advanced Energy Industries Inc | AEIS | Information Technology | 1.85% | $42.11M |
| Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | ESTA | Health Care | 1.74% | $39.56M |
| MYR Group Inc | MYRG | Industrials | 1.68% | $38.05M |
| AAR Corp | AIR | Industrials | 1.67% | $38.02M |
| Twist Bioscience Corp | TWST | Health Care | 1.63% | $37.06M |
| Everus Construction Group Inc | ECG | Industrials | 1.59% | $36.08M |
| Sterling Infrastructure Inc | STRL | Industrials | 1.59% | $36.01M |
| Vita Coco Co Inc/The | COCO | Consumer Staples | 1.58% | $35.83M |
| Life Time Group Holdings Inc | LTH | Consumer Discretionary | 1.51% | $34.33M |
| Allegro MicroSystems Inc | ALGM | Information Technology | 1.50% | $34.07M |
| Construction Partners Inc | ROAD | Industrials | 1.43% | $32.50M |
| Axsome Therapeutics Inc | AXSM | Health Care | 1.40% | $31.71M |
| Marex Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.40% | $31.67M |
| Ducommun Inc | DCO | Industrials | 1.37% | $31.02M |
| Alkermes PLC | ALKS | Health Care | 1.37% | $31.00M |
| Hexcel Corp | HXL | Materials | 1.35% | $30.69M |
| Arcosa Inc | ACA | Industrials | 1.35% | $30.63M |
| Oceaneering International Inc | OII | Energy | 1.32% | $30.05M |
| Silicon Motion Technology Corp | SIMO | Information Technology | 1.28% | $29.17M |
| Vericel Corp | VCEL | Health Care | 1.27% | $28.88M |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | MIRM | Health Care | 1.24% | $28.10M |
| OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | OSW | Consumer Discretionary | 1.22% | $27.59M |
| Pattern Group Inc | PTRN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.19% | $27.02M |
| Onto Innovation Inc | ONTO | Industrials | 1.19% | $26.94M |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | RYTM | Health Care | 1.15% | $26.07M |
| Adeia Inc | ADEA | Communication Services | 1.11% | $25.14M |
| Apogee Therapeutics Inc | APGE | Health Care | 1.07% | $24.32M |
| YETI Holdings Inc | YETI | Consumer Discretionary | 1.06% | $24.01M |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | SUPN | Health Care | 1.02% | $23.12M |
| Fortrea Holdings Inc | FTRE | Health Care | 1.01% | $22.95M |
| Casella Waste Systems Inc | CWST | Industrials | 1.01% | $22.85M |
| PJT Partners Inc | PJT | Financials | 0.99% | $22.52M |
| HealthEquity Inc | HQY | Industrials | 0.98% | $22.17M |
| Glaukos Corp | GKOS | Health Care | 0.97% | $21.98M |
| Cactus Inc | WHD | Industrials | 0.96% | $21.83M |
| Viavi Solutions Inc | VIAV | Information Technology | 0.95% | $21.63M |
| RadNet Inc | RDNT | Health Care | 0.94% | $21.37M |
| Rambus Inc | RMBS | Information Technology | 0.92% | $20.87M |
| Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | AIT | Industrials | 0.91% | $20.68M |
| Patrick Industries Inc | PATK | Consumer Discretionary | 0.90% | $20.41M |
| Modine Manufacturing Co | MOD | Consumer Discretionary | 0.89% | $20.31M |
| NeoGenomics Inc | NEO | Industrials | 0.89% | $20.13M |
| Legence Corp | LGN | Industrials | 0.89% | $20.10M |
| WisdomTree Inc | WT | Financials | 0.88% | $20.07M |
| Guardian Pharmacy Services Inc | GRDN | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | $19.71M |
| BBB Foods Inc | TBBB | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | $19.64M |
| Piper Sandler Cos | PIPR | Financials | 0.86% | $19.59M |
| Boot Barn Holdings Inc | BOOT | Consumer Discretionary | 0.84% | $19.13M |
| JFrog Ltd | FROG | Information Technology | 0.84% | $19.08M |
| Omada Health Inc | OMDA | Health Care | 0.84% | $18.99M |
| Alignment Healthcare Inc | ALHC | Health Care | 0.83% | $18.89M |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | MGY | Energy | 0.81% | $18.36M |
| A10 Networks Inc | ATEN | Information Technology | 0.79% | $17.87M |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corp | SRRK | Health Care | 0.78% | $17.73M |
| Semtech Corp | SMTC | Information Technology | 0.77% | $17.53M |
| FB Financial Corp | FBK | Financials | 0.76% | $17.31M |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | XENE | Health Care | 0.76% | $17.22M |
| Mirion Technologies Inc | MIR | Industrials | 0.74% | $16.84M |
| Dorman Products Inc | DORM | Consumer Discretionary | 0.73% | $16.67M |
| Grand Canyon Education Inc | LOPE | Consumer Discretionary | 0.73% | $16.52M |
| PTC Therapeutics Inc | PTCT | Health Care | 0.70% | $15.86M |
| Calix Inc | CALX | Communication Services | 0.70% | $15.85M |
| Texas Roadhouse Inc | TXRH | Consumer Discretionary | 0.68% | $15.51M |
| Super Group SGHC Ltd | SGHC | Consumer Discretionary | 0.68% | $15.43M |
| McGrath RentCorp | MGRC | Industrials | 0.68% | $15.41M |
| IRhythm Holdings Inc | IRTC | Health Care | 0.68% | $15.34M |
| Disc Medicine Inc | IRON | Health Care | 0.67% | $15.11M |
| Agilysys Inc | AGYS | Information Technology | 0.66% | $15.07M |
| Live Oak Bancshares Inc | LOB | Financials | 0.65% | $14.85M |
| CSW Industrials Inc | CSW | Materials | 0.64% | $14.52M |
| Progyny Inc | PGNY | Health Care | 0.63% | $14.39M |
| Arteris Inc | AIP | Information Technology | 0.61% | $13.84M |
| Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc | LIND | Consumer Discretionary | 0.60% | $13.59M |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | TARS | Health Care | 0.57% | $12.96M |
| Remitly Global Inc | RELY | Industrials | 0.56% | $12.67M |
| Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc | CDNL | Industrials | 0.55% | $12.57M |
| Paymentus Holdings Inc | PAY | Industrials | 0.54% | $12.26M |
| Coastal Financial Corp/WA | CCB | Financials | 0.53% | $11.93M |
| Rogers Corp | ROG | Materials | 0.51% | $11.68M |
| Dime Commercial Bancshares Inc | DCOM | Financials | 0.50% | $11.44M |
| Septerna Inc | SEPN | Health Care | 0.50% | $11.34M |
| Ensign Group Inc/The | ENSG | Health Care | 0.50% | $11.32M |
| Origin Bancorp Inc | OBK | Financials | 0.48% | $10.93M |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | SNDX | Health Care | 0.48% | $10.93M |
| Procore Technologies Inc | PCOR | Information Technology | 0.48% | $10.83M |
| Intapp Inc | INTA | Information Technology | 0.47% | $10.67M |
| Huron Consulting Group Inc | HURN | Industrials | 0.42% | $9.57M |
| Workiva Inc | WK | Information Technology | 0.39% | $8.77M |
| OSI Systems Inc | OSIS | Information Technology | 0.36% | $8.22M |
LSSNX Sector Allocation
Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Health Care | 24.9% | 25 |
| Industrials | 23.0% | 21 |
| Information Technology | 19.8% | 18 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 11.0% | 12 |
| Financials | 7.1% | 9 |
| Materials | 4.4% | 4 |
| Consumer Staples | 3.3% | 3 |
| Energy | 2.1% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 1.8% | 2 |
| Unknown | 2.6% | 1 |
LSSNX Country Allocation
Where Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 9).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 89.9% |
| British Virgin Islands | 2.6% |
| United Kingdom | 1.4% |
| Ireland | 1.4% |
| Cayman Islands | 1.3% |
| Bahamas | 1.2% |
| Israel | 0.8% |
| Canada | 0.8% |
| Guernsey | 0.7% |
LSSNX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.6% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.