LSAGX Fees and Costs — Loomis Sayles Global Growth Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-07-29

The net expense ratio is 1.20%: a 0.75% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.33% other expenses, less a 0.13% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.75%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $21K in broker commissions, 0.0173% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 12%.

LSAGX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of LSAGX. Prospectus, as of November 30, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.75%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.33%
Gross expense ratio1.33%
Fee waiver−0.13%
Net expense ratio1.20%
Sales charges
Max front load5.75%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee0.00%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

LSAGX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in LSAGX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,448 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.50% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$575$575$575
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.20%)$119$370$640
Trading costs (broker commissions)$2$5$9
Lost growth on money paid in costs$29$109$225
Total costs$724$1,059$1,448
Value after costs$9,776$10,517$11,314
Impact on return, per year7.24%3.31%2.50%

LSAGX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending November 30, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0173%
  • Total broker commissions: $21K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $167.4M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 12%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

LSAGX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
HSBC Securities (USA) Inc.$12K54.31%
Nomura Securities International, Inc.$5K24.38%
Virtu Americas LLC$2K9.78%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$8994.24%
SG Americas Securities, LLC$6022.84%
Liquidnet, Inc.$5522.60%
Barclays Capital Inc.$3471.64%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$450.21%

LSAGX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
State Street Bank and Trust Company$167.4M100.00%

Loomis Sayles Global Growth Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
LSNGXClass N0.90%none
LSGGXClass Y0.95%none
LGGTXClass T1.20%2.50%
LSAGXClass A1.20%5.75%
LSCGXClass C1.95%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.