LMGRX Holdings — ClearBridge International Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-23
LMGRX holds 67 securities. The top 10 make up 27.9% of net assets, led by Asml Holding NV Eur0.09 (5.58%) and Schneider Electric SE Eur4.00 (2.99%). Industrials (25.3%) and Information Technology (21.5%) are the largest sectors, and 23.4% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.93% of net asset value (99.83% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
LMGRX Portfolio Holdings
67 holdings of ClearBridge International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asml Holding NV Eur0.09 | ASML | Information Technology | 5.58% | $382.03M |
| Schneider Electric SE Eur4.00 | SU | Industrials | 2.99% | $204.89M |
| Compagnie Financiere Richemont SA Chf1 (regd) | CFR | Consumer Discretionary | 2.67% | $182.73M |
| Siemens Energy AG Npv | ENR | Industrials | 2.58% | $176.40M |
| Banco Santander SA Eur0.50(regd) | SAN | Financials | 2.50% | $171.12M |
| Astrazeneca PLC Ord Usd0.25 | AZN | Health Care | 2.47% | $169.15M |
| Hsbc Holdings PLC Ord Usd0.50 | HSBA | Financials | 2.47% | $168.75M |
| Prysmian Spa Npv | PRY | Industrials | 2.34% | $159.81M |
| Atlas Copco Ab Ser'a'npv | ATCOA | Industrials | 2.21% | $151.43M |
| Industria De Diseno Textil SA Eur0.03 (post Subd) | ITX | Consumer Discretionary | 2.12% | $145.28M |
| Galderma Group AG Chf0.01 | GALD | Health Care | 2.02% | $138.06M |
| Hoya Corp. Npv | 7741 | Information Technology | 2.01% | $137.39M |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group, Inc. Npv | 8306 | Financials | 1.99% | $135.88M |
| Rio Tinto PLC Ord Gbp0.10 | RIO | Materials | 1.93% | $131.92M |
| Bae Systems PLC Ord Gbp0.025 | BA/ | Industrials | 1.91% | $130.62M |
| Infineon Technologies AG Ord Npv (regd) | IFX | Information Technology | 1.90% | $129.73M |
| Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa/nv Npv | ABI | Consumer Staples | 1.81% | $123.93M |
| Safran SA Eur0.20 | SAF | Industrials | 1.71% | $117.30M |
| L'oreal SA Eur0.20 | OR | Consumer Staples | 1.69% | $115.95M |
| Brambles Ltd. Npv | BXB | Industrials | 1.68% | $115.16M |
| Orix Corp. Npv | 8591 | Financials | 1.65% | $113.13M |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd. Npv | 8035 | Information Technology | 1.63% | $111.51M |
| Keyence Corp. Npv | 6861 | Industrials | 1.62% | $110.86M |
| Ubs Group AG Usd0.10 (regd) | UBSG | Financials | 1.61% | $109.98M |
| Dollarama Inc.com Npv | DOL | Consumer Discretionary | 1.60% | $109.21M |
| Seagate Technology Holdings PLC Ord Shs | STX | Information Technology | 1.57% | $107.36M |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. Twd10 | 2330 | Information Technology | 1.56% | $106.79M |
| Sony Group Corp. Npv | 6758 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.55% | $105.81M |
| Ucb SA Npv | UCB | Health Care | 1.47% | $100.27M |
| Danone SA Eur0.25 | BN | Consumer Staples | 1.45% | $99.46M |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. Npv | 7011 | Industrials | 1.45% | $99.04M |
| Shin-Etsu Chemical Company Ltd. Npv | 4063 | Materials | 1.44% | $98.63M |
| Lasertec Corp. Npv | 6920 | Information Technology | 1.41% | $96.39M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp. Npv | 6503 | Industrials | 1.39% | $95.13M |
| Kbc Group Sa/nv Npv | KBC | Financials | 1.37% | $93.75M |
| Abb Ltd. (ch) Chf0.12 (regd) | ABBN | Industrials | 1.37% | $93.60M |
| Recruit Holdings Co. Ltd. Npv | 6098 | Industrials | 1.35% | $92.37M |
| Terumo Corp. Npv | 4543 | Health Care | 1.34% | $91.99M |
| Woodside Energy Group Ltd. Npv | WDS | Energy | 1.34% | $91.88M |
| E.on SE Npv | EOAN | Utilities | 1.32% | $90.38M |
| Tesco PLC Ord Gbp0.0633333 | TSCO | Consumer Staples | 1.29% | $88.57M |
| Softbank Group Corp. Npv | 9984 | Communication Services | 1.25% | $85.61M |
| Ryanair Holdings PLC Ord Eur0.006 | RYA | Industrials | 1.17% | $79.71M |
| Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. Npv | 5802 | Information Technology | 1.16% | $79.47M |
| Hermes International SA Npv | RMS | Consumer Discretionary | 1.14% | $78.08M |
| Kioxia Holdings Corp. Npv | 285A | Information Technology | 1.13% | $77.00M |
| Spotify Technology Sa.com Eur0.000625 | SPOT | Communication Services | 1.12% | $76.42M |
| Loblaw Companies Ltd.com Npv | L | Financials | 1.04% | $71.37M |
| Novartis AG Chf0.49 (regd) | NOVN | Health Care | 1.03% | $70.68M |
| Roche Holding AG Chf0.001 | ROP | Health Care | 1.03% | $70.44M |
| Prudential PLC Gbp0.05 | PRU | Financials | 1.03% | $70.21M |
| Sea Ltd. Sponsord ADS | SE | Industrials | 1.01% | $68.95M |
| Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp. Npv | 7532 | Information Technology | 0.98% | $67.38M |
| Western Asset Premier Institutional U.S. Treasury Reserves | WAEXX | Funds & ETFs | 0.98% | $66.75M |
| JPMorgan Trust I 100%ust Mm Ins | JTSXX | Funds & ETFs | 0.98% | $66.75M |
| London Stock Exchange Group PLC Ord Gbp0.06918604 | LSEG | Financials | 0.96% | $65.95M |
| Engie SA Eur1 | ENGI | Utilities | 0.96% | $65.35M |
| Celestica Inc.com | CLS | Information Technology | 0.93% | $63.90M |
| Asm International NV Eur0.04 | ASM | Information Technology | 0.93% | $63.76M |
| Nokia Oyj (nokia Corp) Sponsored ADR | NOK | Information Technology | 0.85% | $58.48M |
| Alcon AG Chf0.04 | ALC | Health Care | 0.80% | $54.70M |
| Halma PLC Ord Gbp0.10 | HLMA | Industrials | 0.79% | $53.72M |
| 3i Group PLC Ord Gbp0.738636 | III | Financials | 0.78% | $53.18M |
| Essilorluxottica SA Eur0.18 | EL | Consumer Discretionary | 0.62% | $42.08M |
| Sandvik Ab Npv | SAND | Materials | 0.51% | $35.02M |
| Pro Medicus Ltd. Npv | PME | Health Care | 0.30% | $20.57M |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd.com Npv | AEM | Materials | 0.09% | $5.98M |
LMGRX Sector Allocation
ClearBridge International Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 25.3% | 15 |
| Information Technology | 21.5% | 13 |
| Financials | 15.3% | 10 |
| Health Care | 10.4% | 8 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 9.6% | 6 |
| Consumer Staples | 6.2% | 4 |
| Materials | 3.9% | 4 |
| Communication Services | 2.3% | 2 |
| Utilities | 2.3% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.9% | 2 |
| Energy | 1.3% | 1 |
LMGRX Country Allocation
Where ClearBridge International Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 23.4% |
| United Kingdom | 13.6% |
| France | 10.6% |
| Switzerland | 10.5% |
| Netherlands | 6.5% |
| Germany | 5.8% |
| Belgium | 4.7% |
| Spain | 4.6% |
| Canada | 3.7% |
| Australia | 3.3% |
| Ireland | 2.7% |
| Sweden | 2.7% |
| Italy | 2.3% |
| United States | 1.9% |
| Taiwan | 1.6% |
LMGRX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of ClearBridge International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.0% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.