LMCMX Holdings — Miller Income Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-31
LMCMX holds 39 securities. The top 10 make up 49.9% of net assets, led by Bread Financial Holdings (6.87%) and Viatris (5.69%). Financials (20.7%) and Industrials (19.6%) are the largest sectors, and 89.4% of the portfolio is in United States. Debt holdings: 6 positions, 10.0% of assets.
Holdings cover 100.47% of net asset value (99.64% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
LMCMX Portfolio Holdings
39 holdings of Miller Income Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bread Financial Holdings Inc | BFH | Financials | 6.87% | $11.88M |
| Viatris Inc | VTRS | Health Care | 5.69% | $9.83M |
| CTO Realty Growth Inc | CTO | Real Estate | 5.40% | $9.34M |
| United Parcel Service Inc | UPS | Industrials | 5.38% | $9.31M |
| Ituran Location and Control Ltd | ITRN | Industrials | 4.89% | $8.46M |
| Lincoln National Corp | LNC | Financials | 4.87% | $8.41M |
| Hoegh Autoliners ASA | HAUTO | Industrials | 4.78% | $8.27M |
| Verizon Communications Inc | VZ | Communication Services | 4.11% | $7.11M |
| Millrose Properties Inc | MRP | Real Estate | 3.99% | $6.89M |
| Crescent Energy Co | CRGY | Energy | 3.92% | $6.78M |
| Chord Energy Corp | CHRD | Energy | 3.82% | $6.60M |
| Jackson Financial Inc | JXN | Financials | 3.35% | $5.79M |
| OneMain Holdings Inc | OMF | Financials | 2.92% | $5.06M |
| Upbound Group Inc | UPBD | Industrials | 2.92% | $5.05M |
| Cal-Maine Foods Inc | CALM | Consumer Staples | 2.89% | $4.99M |
| Conduent Business Services LLC / Conduent State & Local Solutions Inc | — | Corporate Bonds | 2.67% | $4.62M |
| Strategy Inc | MSTR | Preferred Equity | 2.45% | $4.24M |
| UGI Corp | UGI | Utilities | 2.42% | $4.18M |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | BMY | Health Care | 2.32% | $4.00M |
| JELD-WEN Holding Inc | — | Corporate Bonds | 2.31% | $3.99M |
| Quad/Graphics Inc | QUAD | Communication Services | 2.31% | $3.99M |
| Strategy Inc | MSTR | Information Technology | 1.95% | $3.38M |
| Arbor Realty Trust Inc | ABR | Real Estate | 1.92% | $3.31M |
| Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc | BBW | Consumer Discretionary | 1.88% | $3.24M |
| Western Alliance Bancorp | WAL | Financials | 1.85% | $3.21M |
| Carvana Co | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.85% | $3.19M |
| Alliance Resource Partners LP | ARLP | Energy | 1.83% | $3.17M |
| Boise Cascade Co | BCC | Industrials | 1.66% | $2.87M |
| Gray Media Inc | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.56% | $2.70M |
| Cannabist Co Holdings Inc/The | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.38% | $2.38M |
| Strategy Inc | MSTR | Preferred Equity | 1.25% | $2.16M |
| LyondellBasell Industries NV | LYB | Materials | 1.16% | $2.00M |
| Carlyle Group Inc/The | CG | Financials | 0.97% | $1.68M |
| U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account | USBFS04 | Funds & ETFs | 0.51% | $888.65K |
| Bloomin' Brands Inc / OSI Restaurant Partners LLC | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.28% | $477.50K |
| Verano Holdings Corp/NV | VRNOD | Consumer Staples | 0.07% | $120.48K |
| Cannabist Co Holdings Inc/The | CBSTQ | Consumer Discretionary | 0.06% | $109.75K |
| Sberbank of Russia PJSC | SBER | Financials | 0.00% | $0 |
| Alrosa PJSC | ALRS | Materials | 0.00% | $0 |
LMCMX Sector Allocation
Miller Income Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 20.7% | 7 |
| Industrials | 19.6% | 5 |
| Real Estate | 11.2% | 3 |
| Corporate Bonds | 10.0% | 6 |
| Energy | 9.5% | 3 |
| Health Care | 8.0% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 6.4% | 2 |
| Preferred Equity | 3.7% | 2 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.9% | 2 |
| Utilities | 2.4% | 1 |
| Information Technology | 1.9% | 1 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 1.9% | 2 |
| Materials | 1.2% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.5% | 1 |
LMCMX Country Allocation
Where Miller Income Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 5).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 89.4% |
| Israel | 4.9% |
| Norway | 4.8% |
| Canada | 1.4% |
| Russia | 0.0% |
LMCMX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Miller Income Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 89.9% |
| Fixed Income | 10.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.5% |
LMCMX Debt Constituents
Largest debt holdings of Miller Income Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Debt holding | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Conduent Bus Services | 2.67% |
| Jeldwen Holding | 2.31% |
| Carvana Co. | 1.85% |
| Gray Media, Inc. | 1.56% |
| Cannabist Co. Hldgs, Inc. | 1.38% |
| Bloomin' Brands Inc/osi | 0.28% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.