LINSX Holdings — Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-25
LINSX holds 116 securities. The top 10 make up 20.3% of net assets, led by Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo (4.96%) and DMG Mori Co (1.98%). Industrials (32.0%) and Financials (17.7%) are the largest sectors, and 24.0% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.85% of net asset value (98.36% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
LINSX Portfolio Holdings
116 holdings of Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 116.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo | — | Unknown | 4.96% | $16.52M |
| DMG Mori Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.98% | $6.59M |
| Okinawa Cellular Telephone Co | — | Communication Services | 1.78% | $5.93M |
| BAWAG Group AG | — | Financials | 1.76% | $5.86M |
| Belimo Holding AG | — | Industrials | 1.66% | $5.53M |
| DPM Metals Inc | — | Materials | 1.66% | $5.52M |
| Cranswick PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 1.65% | $5.48M |
| Loomis AB | — | Industrials | 1.63% | $5.43M |
| Aalberts NV | — | Industrials | 1.62% | $5.40M |
| Gunma Bank Ltd/The | — | Financials | 1.58% | $5.26M |
| Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc | — | Consumer Staples | 1.57% | $5.24M |
| TFI International Inc | TFII | Industrials | 1.56% | $5.20M |
| Lisi SA | — | Industrials | 1.54% | $5.14M |
| Food & Life Cos Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.48% | $4.92M |
| AL Sydbank | — | Financials | 1.39% | $4.62M |
| Diploma PLC | DPLMF | Information Technology | 1.35% | $4.51M |
| Hiab Oyj | — | Industrials | 1.33% | $4.42M |
| KBC Ancora | — | Financials | 1.32% | $4.39M |
| Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | TVE | Utilities | 1.31% | $4.35M |
| Simplex Holdings Inc | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.30% | $4.32M |
| Headwater Exploration Inc | — | Energy | 1.25% | $4.16M |
| Tecan Group AG | — | Information Technology | 1.23% | $4.10M |
| Azbil Corp | — | Industrials | 1.23% | $4.10M |
| Logista Integral SA | — | Industrials | 1.23% | $4.10M |
| ASR Nederland NV | — | Financials | 1.23% | $4.09M |
| flatexDEGIRO SE | — | Financials | 1.21% | $4.04M |
| Mebuki Financial Group Inc | — | Financials | 1.19% | $3.98M |
| Balfour Beatty PLC | — | Industrials | 1.19% | $3.96M |
| Alpha Bank SA | — | Financials | 1.15% | $3.82M |
| Planisware SA | — | Information Technology | 1.13% | $3.77M |
| Daiei Kankyo Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.12% | $3.74M |
| Kewpie Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 1.11% | $3.69M |
| Charter Hall Group | — | Real Estate | 1.11% | $3.68M |
| VAT Group AG | — | Industrials | 1.10% | $3.67M |
| Cairn Homes PLC | — | Real Estate | 1.08% | $3.60M |
| USS Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.08% | $3.60M |
| Intercorp Financial Services Inc | IFS | Financials | 1.03% | $3.43M |
| Brembo NV | — | Industrials | 1.01% | $3.37M |
| Hiscox Ltd | — | Financials | 0.97% | $3.22M |
| Tel Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd | — | Financials | 0.96% | $3.20M |
| McDonald's Holdings Co Japan Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.96% | $3.20M |
| Definity Financial Corp | — | Financials | 0.96% | $3.20M |
| Asahi Intecc Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.94% | $3.11M |
| PrairieSky Royalty Ltd | — | Energy | 0.91% | $3.04M |
| Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.90% | $2.99M |
| Enav SpA | — | Industrials | 0.89% | $2.97M |
| Alzchem Group AG | — | Materials | 0.88% | $2.92M |
| uniQure NV | QURE | Health Care | 0.87% | $2.88M |
| Port of Tauranga Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.86% | $2.85M |
| ALK-Abello A/S | — | Health Care | 0.84% | $2.80M |
| Visual Photonics Epitaxy Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.79% | $2.62M |
| Topaz Energy Corp | — | Energy | 0.79% | $2.62M |
| Finning International Inc | — | Industrials | 0.78% | $2.58M |
| JOST Werke SE | — | Industrials | 0.77% | $2.58M |
| Lottomatica Group Spa | — | Financials | 0.77% | $2.56M |
| SigmaRoc PLC | — | Materials | 0.73% | $2.41M |
| Brunello Cucinelli SpA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.72% | $2.41M |
| Lagercrantz Group AB | — | Industrials | 0.72% | $2.40M |
| iFAST Corp Ltd | — | Financials | 0.71% | $2.37M |
| RioCan Real Estate Investment Trust | — | Real Estate | 0.71% | $2.37M |
| ASMPT Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.71% | $2.36M |
| EFG International AG | — | Financials | 0.71% | $2.35M |
| Imi PLC | — | Industrials | 0.70% | $2.34M |
| Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | MICC | Consumer Staples | 0.70% | $2.34M |
| Taiyo Yuden Co Ltd | TYOYF | Information Technology | 0.70% | $2.32M |
| DPC Holdings PLC | DPC | Materials | 0.69% | $2.31M |
| Furukawa Electric Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.64% | $2.14M |
| Imdex Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.64% | $2.12M |
| Games Workshop Group PLC | — | Communication Services | 0.62% | $2.06M |
| Hudbay Minerals Inc | HBM | Materials | 0.61% | $2.04M |
| Tokyu Fudosan Holdings Corp | — | Real Estate | 0.61% | $2.02M |
| Premier Foods PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.60% | $2.01M |
| Kokusai Electric Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.60% | $2.00M |
| Yokohama Rubber Co Ltd/The | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $2.00M |
| Fidelity Investments Money Market Government Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.60% | $1.99M |
| Marex Group Ltd | MRX | Financials | 0.59% | $1.95M |
| SUMCO Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.58% | $1.93M |
| Organo Corp | — | Industrials | 0.57% | $1.91M |
| Capstone Copper Corp | — | Materials | 0.56% | $1.86M |
| Deutz AG | — | Industrials | 0.55% | $1.83M |
| Micronics Japan Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.54% | $1.79M |
| Accor SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.53% | $1.77M |
| Coats Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.52% | $1.73M |
| Genus PLC | — | Health Care | 0.52% | $1.73M |
| Tokyo Seimitsu Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.52% | $1.73M |
| Scout24 SE | — | Information Technology | 0.52% | $1.71M |
| TAG Immobilien AG | — | Real Estate | 0.51% | $1.71M |
| Newamsterdam Pharma Co NV | NAMS | Health Care | 0.50% | $1.67M |
| Elis SA | — | Industrials | 0.50% | $1.66M |
| Chroma ATE Inc | — | Information Technology | 0.49% | $1.63M |
| Cie des Alpes | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.48% | $1.60M |
| Imcd NV | — | Materials | 0.48% | $1.58M |
| ASPEED Technology Inc | — | Information Technology | 0.46% | $1.53M |
| Pfisterer Holding SE | — | Industrials | 0.45% | $1.49M |
| SOL SpA | — | Materials | 0.43% | $1.44M |
| Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | — | Industrials | 0.43% | $1.43M |
| Anritsu Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.41% | $1.38M |
| North West Co Inc/The | — | Consumer Staples | 0.41% | $1.37M |
| ALS Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.41% | $1.36M |
| Munters Group AB | — | Industrials | 0.40% | $1.34M |
LINSX Sector Allocation
Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 32.0% | 37 |
| Financials | 17.7% | 17 |
| Information Technology | 10.7% | 17 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.1% | 8 |
| Materials | 6.6% | 10 |
| Consumer Staples | 6.1% | 6 |
| Real Estate | 4.2% | 6 |
| Health Care | 3.4% | 6 |
| Energy | 3.0% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 2.4% | 2 |
| Utilities | 1.3% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.7% | 2 |
| Unknown | 5.0% | 1 |
LINSX Country Allocation
Where Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 24.0% |
| Canada | 12.1% |
| United Kingdom | 8.2% |
| Netherlands | 6.6% |
| United States | 5.6% |
| Germany | 5.5% |
| Switzerland | 5.3% |
| France | 5.2% |
| Italy | 3.1% |
| Sweden | 2.8% |
| Australia | 2.3% |
| Denmark | 2.2% |
| Austria | 2.1% |
| Taiwan | 2.0% |
| Bermuda | 1.6% |
LINSX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 94.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 5.6% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.