KCVSX Performance — Knights of Columbus Large Cap Value Fund, S Class
Data updated: 2026-09-29
KCVSX returned +14.80% year to date and +29.08% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +20.09% over 3 years and +12.88% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Large Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $173, against $156 for the category, and to $129 over one year, against $122. Volatility over the past three years was 11.60% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $32.4M, and assets reached $367.43M.
KCVSX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Knights of Columbus Large Cap Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Value category average over the same months.
| Period | KCVSX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $129 | $122 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $173 | $156 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $183 | $168 |
| Since data start (Feb 2020 – Jul 2026) | $226 | $215 |
KCVSX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +14.80% |
| 1 year | +29.08% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +20.09% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +12.88% |
KCVSX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Knights of Columbus Large Cap Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +14.80% |
| 2025 | +23.07% |
| 2024 | +21.79% |
| 2023 | +9.61% |
| 2022 | −9.16% |
| 2021 | +45.61% |
| 2020 (Feb–Dec) | −9.31% |
KCVSX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.3% | +5.5% | −3.6% | +3.2% | +1.9% | +1.5% | +2.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +6.7% | −2.4% | −3.0% | +0.4% | −0.5% | +3.9% | +4.4% | −0.5% | +2.3% | +3.4% | +5.7% | +1.0% |
| 2024 | +7.4% | −3.8% | +6.0% | +5.7% | +4.2% | −1.3% | +2.0% | −0.2% | +0.9% | +2.6% | +3.8% | −6.5% |
| 2023 | +5.0% | +2.8% | −1.0% | −2.9% | +2.3% | +6.6% | −3.9% | −1.9% | −2.3% | −1.6% | +2.1% | +4.4% |
| 2022 | −3.6% | −5.9% | +2.8% | −0.7% | +6.7% | −9.2% | +2.0% | +10.6% | −7.7% | −3.1% | +4.7% | −4.1% |
| 2021 | +12.5% | +4.2% | +7.6% | +5.6% | +1.0% | −1.2% | +2.5% | +4.8% | −3.1% | +2.3% | −2.9% | +6.1% |
| 2020 | — | +11.8% | −19.3% | −9.2% | +3.4% | −0.8% | +4.2% | −0.6% | −2.8% | +3.7% | +0.2% | +3.1% |
KCVSX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.60%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.34 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +7.39% (Jan 2024)
- Worst month: −6.52% (Dec 2024)
KCVSX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Knights of Columbus Large Cap Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $32.4M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $126.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.35×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $10.2M | $3.2M | $7.0M |
| Jun 2026 | $8.6M | $2.8M | $5.7M |
| May 2026 | $10.7M | $27.9M | −$17.2M |
| Apr 2026 | $10.8M | $8.3M | $2.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $9.7M | $3.7M | $6.1M |
| Feb 2026 | $8.7M | $5.6M | $3.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $7.2M | $7.1M | $74K |
| Dec 2025 | $28.3M | $6.6M | $21.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $5.6M | $4.5M | $1.1M |
| Oct 2025 | $4.2M | $16.1M | −$11.9M |
| Sep 2025 | $7.0M | $3.1M | $3.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $15.4M | $4.8M | $10.6M |
KCVSX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Knights of Columbus Large Cap Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $367.43M |
| 2026-04-30 | $351.81M |
| 2026-01-31 | $324.80M |
| 2025-10-31 | $293.75M |
| 2025-07-31 | $278.03M |
| 2025-04-30 | $250.39M |
| 2025-01-31 | $260.99M |
| 2024-10-31 | $234.77M |
| 2024-07-31 | $224.34M |
| 2024-04-30 | $201.32M |
| 2024-01-31 | $183.66M |
| 2023-10-31 | $155.17M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.