KCSIX Performance — Knights of Columbus Small Cap Fund, Class I
Data updated: 2026-09-29
KCSIX returned +18.92% year to date and +37.57% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +16.84% over 3 years and +9.03% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Small Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $160, against $146 for the category, and to $138 over one year, against $129. Volatility over the past three years was 17.56% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $21.2M, and assets reached $210.50M.
KCSIX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Knights of Columbus Small Cap Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | KCSIX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $138 | $129 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $160 | $146 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $154 | $141 |
| Since data start (Feb 2020 – Jul 2026) | $208 | $200 |
KCSIX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +18.92% |
| 1 year | +37.57% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +16.84% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +9.03% |
KCSIX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Knights of Columbus Small Cap Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +18.92% |
| 2025 | +20.61% |
| 2024 | +18.37% |
| 2023 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | −12.70% |
| 2021 | +33.86% |
| 2020 (Feb–Dec) | +3.25% |
KCSIX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +4.6% | +9.0% | −4.7% | +3.2% | −2.9% | +7.0% | +2.1% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +10.1% | −1.8% | −6.3% | −6.5% | +0.6% | +3.7% | +5.5% | +0.5% | +0.8% | +7.5% | +6.4% | −0.2% |
| 2024 | +6.3% | −5.2% | +3.9% | +5.2% | +8.7% | −0.5% | +5.0% | −2.2% | +0.9% | +0.2% | +3.5% | −7.6% |
| 2023 | +3.3% | −0.9% | −4.1% | −1.0% | +4.0% | +8.9% | −1.7% | −5.3% | −4.8% | −2.4% | −2.7% | +9.8% |
| 2022 | −3.2% | −9.5% | +0.4% | −0.3% | +10.0% | −9.9% | +0.6% | +10.6% | −9.1% | −3.1% | +8.2% | −5.3% |
| 2021 | +15.1% | +3.3% | +1.7% | +8.6% | −1.9% | +2.1% | −0.5% | +5.4% | −1.7% | +3.3% | −7.5% | +3.4% |
| 2020 | — | +15.0% | −23.3% | −9.7% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +6.0% | +0.3% | −1.4% | +5.4% | +1.7% | +8.7% |
KCSIX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 17.56%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.70 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +10.11% (Jan 2025)
- Worst month: −7.58% (Dec 2024)
KCSIX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Knights of Columbus Small Cap Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $21.2M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $56.7M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.60×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $3.5M | $1.9M | $1.6M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.4M | $1.1M | $2.2M |
| May 2026 | $4.8M | $3.0M | $1.8M |
| Apr 2026 | $3.9M | $8.0M | −$4.1M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.2M | $2.2M | $2.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $2.9M | $1.9M | $1.0M |
| Jan 2026 | $2.4M | $8.4M | −$5.9M |
| Dec 2025 | $21.1M | $3.3M | $17.8M |
| Nov 2025 | $2.7M | $1.4M | $1.3M |
| Oct 2025 | $2.0M | $881K | $1.1M |
| Sep 2025 | $3.1M | $1.8M | $1.3M |
| Aug 2025 | $2.9M | $1.7M | $1.2M |
KCSIX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Knights of Columbus Small Cap Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $210.50M |
| 2026-04-30 | $193.49M |
| 2026-01-31 | $181.57M |
| 2025-10-31 | $168.12M |
| 2025-07-31 | $151.03M |
| 2025-04-30 | $141.17M |
| 2025-01-31 | $158.70M |
| 2024-10-31 | $152.36M |
| 2024-07-31 | $174.19M |
| 2024-04-30 | $150.69M |
| 2024-01-31 | $142.82M |
| 2023-10-31 | $123.15M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.