KCCSX Performance — Knights of Columbus Core Bond Fund, S Class
Data updated: 2026-09-29
KCCSX returned −0.11% year to date and +2.70% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +3.63% over 3 years and −1.07% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Intermediate Securitized Bond category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $111, against $115 for the category, and to $103 over one year, against $104. Volatility over the past three years was 5.26% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $125.0M, and assets reached $417.18M.
KCCSX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Knights of Columbus Core Bond Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Intermediate Securitized Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | KCCSX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $103 | $104 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $111 | $115 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $95 | $103 |
| Since data start (Feb 2020 – Jul 2026) | $100 | $109 |
KCCSX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | −0.11% |
| 1 year | +2.70% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +3.63% |
| 5 years (annualised) | −1.07% |
KCCSX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Knights of Columbus Core Bond Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | −0.11% |
| 2025 | +7.20% |
| 2024 | +5.00% |
| 2023 | +0.07% |
| 2022 | −12.83% |
| 2021 | −1.32% |
| 2020 (Feb–Dec) | +3.29% |
KCCSX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.6% | +0.2% | −1.8% | +1.5% | −1.3% | +0.4% | +0.3% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +1.1% | +0.1% | −0.1% | +2.2% | −0.1% | +1.6% | −0.6% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +1.1% | +0.3% | −0.3% |
| 2024 | +4.0% | −2.2% | +0.7% | −1.3% | +2.2% | +1.0% | +1.5% | −2.4% | +1.1% | +1.3% | +0.6% | −1.6% |
| 2023 | +3.2% | +0.6% | +2.1% | −1.8% | −1.3% | −0.5% | −1.1% | −1.7% | −2.3% | −0.5% | −0.1% | +3.7% |
| 2022 | +0.2% | −3.7% | −2.9% | −1.4% | +2.1% | −2.2% | −0.1% | −1.3% | −3.9% | −2.4% | +2.5% | −0.4% |
| 2021 | +1.3% | +1.1% | −0.9% | −1.6% | +1.2% | +0.8% | +0.2% | −0.1% | −0.8% | −0.2% | −2.1% | −0.2% |
| 2020 | — | +2.2% | −4.2% | +1.7% | +2.0% | +1.3% | +0.9% | −0.3% | +0.2% | −0.3% | −0.4% | +0.3% |
KCCSX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 5.26%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.16 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +4.02% (Jan 2024)
- Worst month: −2.35% (Aug 2024)
KCCSX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Knights of Columbus Core Bond Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $125.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $183.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 3.14×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $12.1M | $5.2M | $6.8M |
| Jun 2026 | $15.9M | $4.6M | $11.3M |
| May 2026 | $28.2M | $4.7M | $23.4M |
| Apr 2026 | $15.3M | $6.6M | $8.7M |
| Mar 2026 | $13.9M | $4.2M | $9.7M |
| Feb 2026 | $10.8M | $3.9M | $6.9M |
| Jan 2026 | $13.3M | $4.4M | $8.9M |
| Dec 2025 | $15.0M | $6.3M | $8.8M |
| Nov 2025 | $12.3M | $5.1M | $7.3M |
| Oct 2025 | $21.4M | $4.5M | $16.9M |
| Sep 2025 | $13.4M | $4.5M | $8.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $11.7M | $4.3M | $7.4M |
KCCSX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Knights of Columbus Core Bond Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $417.18M |
| 2026-04-30 | $381.94M |
| 2026-01-31 | $360.96M |
| 2025-10-31 | $337.34M |
| 2025-07-31 | $298.68M |
| 2025-04-30 | $280.36M |
| 2025-01-31 | $259.36M |
| 2024-10-31 | $237.87M |
| 2024-07-31 | $233.53M |
| 2024-04-30 | $212.04M |
| 2024-01-31 | $208.97M |
| 2023-10-31 | $182.94M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.