JVTSX Holdings — Janus Henderson Venture Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-26
JVTSX holds 175 securities. The top 10 make up 20.1% of net assets, led by Glaukos (2.59%) and Ligand Pharmaceuticals (2.41%). Health Care (28.4%) and Industrials (22.2%) are the largest sectors, and 85.9% of the portfolio is in United States. Debt holdings: 2 positions, under 0.1% of assets.
Holdings cover 101.22% of net asset value (99.80% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
JVTSX Portfolio Holdings
175 holdings of Janus Henderson Venture Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 175.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glaukos Corp. | GKOS | Health Care | 2.59% | $93.89M |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | LGND | Health Care | 2.41% | $87.11M |
| Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | PRM | Materials | 2.19% | $79.27M |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | SPXC | Industrials | 2.12% | $76.87M |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. | RVMD | Health Care | 1.99% | $71.99M |
| Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | TSEM | Information Technology | 1.89% | $68.45M |
| CECO Environmental Corp. | CECO | Industrials | 1.87% | $67.69M |
| Legence Corp., Class A | LGN | Industrials | 1.73% | $62.72M |
| Casey's General Stores, Inc. | CASY | Consumer Staples | 1.70% | $61.48M |
| Janus Henderson Cash Liquidity Fund LLC | — | Funds & ETFs | 1.64% | $59.36M |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | OSIS | Information Technology | 1.59% | $57.51M |
| Sensient Technologies Corp. | SXT | Materials | 1.57% | $56.80M |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | MIRM | Health Care | 1.52% | $55.00M |
| PDF Solutions, Inc. | PDFS | Information Technology | 1.47% | $53.20M |
| Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | LNTH | Health Care | 1.45% | $52.41M |
| Aramark | ARMK | Consumer Discretionary | 1.42% | $51.35M |
| Enpro, Inc. | NPO | Materials | 1.42% | $51.35M |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | MTSI | Information Technology | 1.39% | $50.32M |
| Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | PRAX | Health Care | 1.35% | $48.91M |
| Rentokil Initial plc | RTO | Industrials | 1.34% | $48.37M |
| Globus Medical, Inc., Class A | GMED | Health Care | 1.32% | $47.94M |
| Bridgebio Pharma, Inc. | BBIO | Health Care | 1.31% | $47.50M |
| Bancorp, Inc. (The) | TBBK | Financials | 1.30% | $46.93M |
| Stride, Inc. | LRN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.28% | $46.51M |
| Bel Fuse, Inc., Class B | BELFB | Information Technology | 1.25% | $45.38M |
| LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | LPLA | Financials | 1.20% | $43.62M |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | SSNC | Information Technology | 1.20% | $43.61M |
| Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | PTGX | Health Care | 1.14% | $41.31M |
| Cimpress plc | CMPR | Communication Services | 1.11% | $40.11M |
| Ascendis Pharma A/S | ASND | Health Care | 1.10% | $39.87M |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. | ZWS | Industrials | 1.08% | $39.26M |
| Descartes Systems Group, Inc. (The) | DSGX | Information Technology | 1.08% | $39.09M |
| Gates Industrial Corp. plc | — | Industrials | 1.03% | $37.45M |
| Janus Henderson Cash Collateral Fund LLC | — | Unknown | 1.01% | $36.46M |
| Novanta, Inc. | NOVT | Information Technology | 0.99% | $36.00M |
| Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc., Class C | BATRK | Consumer Discretionary | 0.99% | $35.73M |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | TVTX | Health Care | 0.98% | $35.45M |
| ON Semiconductor Corp. | ON | Information Technology | 0.96% | $34.64M |
| Core & Main, Inc., Class A | CNM | Industrials | 0.94% | $34.09M |
| Valvoline, Inc. | VVV | Energy | 0.94% | $33.96M |
| ITT, Inc. | ITT | Industrials | 0.93% | $33.67M |
| Gildan Activewear, Inc., Class A | GIL | Consumer Discretionary | 0.93% | $33.55M |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | ICUI | Health Care | 0.89% | $32.40M |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp., Class A | MGY | Energy | 0.88% | $31.82M |
| Forgent Power Solutions, Inc., Class A | FPS | Industrials | 0.84% | $30.26M |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | MDGL | Health Care | 0.84% | $30.25M |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | PTCT | Health Care | 0.82% | $29.82M |
| Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | STRL | Industrials | 0.78% | $28.35M |
| CACI International, Inc., Class A | CACI | Information Technology | 0.78% | $28.09M |
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. | ARLO | Industrials | 0.77% | $27.99M |
| Vaxcyte, Inc. | PCVX | Health Care | 0.77% | $27.74M |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | CSW | Materials | 0.76% | $27.60M |
| Loar Holdings, Inc. | LOAR | Industrials | 0.76% | $27.39M |
| AST SpaceMobile, Inc., Class A | ASTS | Communication Services | 0.74% | $26.86M |
| Innodata, Inc. | INOD | Information Technology | 0.73% | $26.55M |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | CCSI | Information Technology | 0.73% | $26.36M |
| StandardAero, Inc. | SARO | Industrials | 0.72% | $26.22M |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | HALO | Health Care | 0.72% | $26.03M |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. | ZD | Communication Services | 0.71% | $25.72M |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | BR | Industrials | 0.69% | $25.09M |
| Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | AADX | Industrials | 0.69% | $25.09M |
| Ideaya Biosciences, Inc. | IDYA | Health Care | 0.69% | $25.05M |
| Nova Ltd. | NVMI | Information Technology | 0.68% | $24.59M |
| ATS Corp. | ATS | Industrials | 0.67% | $24.18M |
| Shift4 Payments, Inc., Class A | FOUR | Industrials | 0.67% | $24.12M |
| UL Solutions, Inc., Class A | ULS | Industrials | 0.66% | $24.04M |
| Alamo Group, Inc. | ALG | Industrials | 0.65% | $23.53M |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | EEFT | Financials | 0.65% | $23.51M |
| HeartFlow, Inc. | HTFL | Health Care | 0.63% | $22.93M |
| Global-e Online Ltd. | GLBE | Information Technology | 0.62% | $22.58M |
| Paylocity Holding Corp. | PCTY | Information Technology | 0.59% | $21.34M |
| Palomar Holdings, Inc. | PLMR | Financials | 0.59% | $21.25M |
| WEX, Inc. | WEX | Industrials | 0.58% | $20.91M |
| Procept Biorobotics Corp. | PRCT | Health Care | 0.56% | $20.11M |
| Harrow, Inc. | HROW | Health Care | 0.55% | $19.90M |
| Modine Manufacturing Co. | MOD | Consumer Discretionary | 0.55% | $19.90M |
| Fervo Energy Co., Class A | FRVO | Utilities | 0.54% | $19.70M |
| Mama's Creations, Inc. | MAMA | Consumer Staples | 0.54% | $19.63M |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | HQY | Industrials | 0.54% | $19.50M |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | TYL | Information Technology | 0.51% | $18.64M |
| Porch Group, Inc. | PRCH | Information Technology | 0.49% | $17.84M |
| Mayville Engineering Co., Inc. | MEC | Industrials | 0.49% | $17.78M |
| Waystar Holding Corp. | WAY | Information Technology | 0.49% | $17.57M |
| CRA International, Inc. | CRAI | Industrials | 0.45% | $16.45M |
| California Resources Corp. | CRC | Energy | 0.43% | $15.75M |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Class A | GSHD | Financials | 0.43% | $15.55M |
| STERIS plc | STE | Health Care | 0.43% | $15.51M |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | XENE | Health Care | 0.43% | $15.44M |
| Repligen Corp. | RGEN | Health Care | 0.43% | $15.42M |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | JKHY | Information Technology | 0.40% | $14.58M |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | WD | Financials | 0.39% | $14.17M |
| GPGI, Inc. | GPGI | Financials | 0.39% | $14.11M |
| RLI Corp. | RLI | Financials | 0.39% | $14.08M |
| FirstService Corp. | FSV | Real Estate | 0.39% | $14.04M |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | SITE | Industrials | 0.39% | $14.01M |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions, Inc. | BFAM | Consumer Discretionary | 0.38% | $13.63M |
| Structure Therapeutics, Inc. | GPCR | Health Care | 0.37% | $13.56M |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | COGT | Health Care | 0.37% | $13.47M |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | BLKB | Information Technology | 0.36% | $12.89M |
| Hawkeye 360, Inc. | HAWK | Information Technology | 0.35% | $12.78M |
JVTSX Sector Allocation
Janus Henderson Venture Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Health Care | 28.4% | 46 |
| Industrials | 22.2% | 29 |
| Information Technology | 20.2% | 29 |
| Materials | 5.9% | 4 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.8% | 7 |
| Financials | 5.7% | 10 |
| Communication Services | 2.5% | 3 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.4% | 3 |
| Energy | 2.2% | 3 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.6% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 0.7% | 2 |
| Utilities | 0.5% | 1 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 1 |
| Unknown | 1.8% | 36 |
JVTSX Country Allocation
Where Janus Henderson Venture Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 11).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 85.9% |
| Canada | 5.4% |
| Israel | 3.8% |
| United Kingdom | 2.4% |
| Ireland | 1.5% |
| Denmark | 1.1% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.7% |
| British Virgin Islands | 0.3% |
| India | 0.1% |
| Unknown | 0.1% |
| Switzerland | 0.0% |
JVTSX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Janus Henderson Venture Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.0% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.