JRLCX Performance — Multimanager Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio, Class R3
Data updated: 2026-07-27
JRLCX returned +5.57% over one year to Sep 2020. Over one year the fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $106, against $106 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 9.67% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund lost a net $143.2M, and assets reached $1.53B.
JRLCX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Multimanager Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | JRLCX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Oct 2019 – Sep 2020) | $106 | $106 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Sep 2020) | $107 | $107 |
JRLCX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Sep 2020, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +5.57% |
JRLCX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Multimanager Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2020 (Jan–Sep) | +3.47% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +3.05% |
JRLCX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | +0.9% | −1.1% | −7.0% | +4.2% | +2.4% | +1.5% | +3.0% | +0.9% | −1.0% | — | — | — |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.3% | +0.6% | +0.1% | +0.6% | +0.4% | +1.0% |
JRLCX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Oct 2019 – Sep 2020.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 9.67%
- Best month: +4.18% (Apr 2020)
- Worst month: −6.95% (Mar 2020)
JRLCX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Multimanager Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$143.2M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $142.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.50×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $7.1M | $18.2M | −$11.2M |
| Apr 2026 | $16.4M | $17.5M | −$1.1M |
| Mar 2026 | $8.2M | $17.3M | −$9.2M |
| Feb 2026 | $4.7M | $29.8M | −$25.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $6.1M | $26.4M | −$20.3M |
| Dec 2025 | $30.0M | $27.4M | $2.6M |
| Nov 2025 | $9.2M | $26.2M | −$16.9M |
| Oct 2025 | $19.7M | $29.1M | −$9.3M |
| Sep 2025 | $7.0M | $20.8M | −$13.8M |
| Aug 2025 | $7.3M | $21.7M | −$14.4M |
| Jul 2025 | $20.7M | $29.6M | −$8.9M |
| Jun 2025 | $5.9M | $21.5M | −$15.7M |
JRLCX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Multimanager Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $1.53B |
| 2026-02-28 | $1.54B |
| 2025-11-30 | $1.57B |
| 2025-08-31 | $1.59B |
| 2025-06-30 | $1.58B |
| 2025-03-31 | $1.58B |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.61B |
| 2024-09-30 | $1.69B |
| 2024-06-30 | $1.66B |
| 2024-03-31 | $1.71B |
| 2023-12-31 | $1.76B |
| 2023-09-30 | $1.71B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.