JRLAX Performance — Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio, Class R3
Data updated: 2026-07-27
JRLAX returned +10.49% over one year to Sep 2020. Over one year the fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $110, against $106 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 24.19% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund took in a net $165K, and assets reached $3.51B.
JRLAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | JRLAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Oct 2019 – Sep 2020) | $110 | $106 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Sep 2020) | $109 | $107 |
JRLAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Sep 2020, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +10.49% |
JRLAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2020 (Jan–Sep) | +1.60% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +7.39% |
JRLAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | −1.7% | −7.2% | −15.0% | +11.6% | +5.6% | +3.4% | +5.8% | +4.9% | −3.1% | — | — | — |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.1% | −2.6% | +1.3% | +2.3% | +2.8% | +3.4% |
JRLAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Oct 2019 – Sep 2020.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 24.19%
- Best month: +11.60% (Apr 2020)
- Worst month: −15.05% (Mar 2020)
JRLAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $165K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $518.1M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.00×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $4.8M | $36.2M | −$31.4M |
| Apr 2026 | $6.4M | $29.8M | −$23.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $8.6M | $44.7M | −$36.1M |
| Feb 2026 | $5.8M | $47.1M | −$41.3M |
| Jan 2026 | $14.8M | $54.3M | −$39.5M |
| Dec 2025 | $441.8M | $44.1M | $397.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $5.9M | $45.7M | −$39.8M |
| Oct 2025 | $8.4M | $63.9M | −$55.6M |
| Sep 2025 | $6.3M | $29.2M | −$22.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $3.8M | $42.6M | −$38.8M |
| Jul 2025 | $6.6M | $39.9M | −$33.3M |
| Jun 2025 | $4.8M | $40.3M | −$35.5M |
JRLAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $3.51B |
| 2026-02-28 | $3.39B |
| 2025-11-30 | $3.28B |
| 2025-08-31 | $3.25B |
| 2025-06-30 | $3.22B |
| 2025-03-31 | $3.04B |
| 2024-12-31 | $3.20B |
| 2024-09-30 | $3.35B |
| 2024-06-30 | $3.25B |
| 2024-03-31 | $3.32B |
| 2023-12-31 | $3.18B |
| 2023-09-30 | $2.94B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.