JGCGX Fees and Costs — JPMorgan Income Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-07-28

The net expense ratio is 1.20%: a 0.30% management fee, a 0.75% 12b-1 fee plus 0.34% other expenses, less a 0.19% fee waiver. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $764K in broker commissions, 0.0053% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 287%.

JGCGX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of JGCGX. Prospectus, as of February 28, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.30%
12b-1 fee0.75%
Other expenses0.34%
Gross expense ratio1.39%
Fee waiver−0.19%
Net expense ratio1.20%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

JGCGX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in JGCGX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $751 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.27% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$104$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.20%)$126$392$679
Trading costs (broker commissions)$1$2$3
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$20$69
Total costs$230$414$751
Value after costs$10,270$11,163$12,012
Impact on return, per year2.30%1.27%1.27%

JGCGX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending February 28, 2026.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0053%
  • Total broker commissions: $764K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $170.6B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 287%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

JGCGX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$449K58.78%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$109K14.23%
Barclays Capital, Inc.$82K10.72%
BofA Securities, Inc.$66K8.59%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$24K3.19%
Marex Capital Markets, Inc.$14K1.82%
UBS Securities LLC$11K1.44%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.$8K1.00%
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.$2K0.21%
RBC Capital Markets, LLC$1490.02%

JGCGX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$38.3B22.70%
Barclays Capital, Inc.$32.0B19.01%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$28.9B17.12%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$24.1B14.28%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC$21.1B12.52%
BofA Securities, Inc.$19.4B11.48%
BMO Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd.$1.8B1.06%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC$1.5B0.89%
SANTANDER INVESTMENT S.A.$1.1B0.66%
Nomura Securities International, Inc.$476.5M0.28%

JPMorgan Income Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
JMSFXClass R60.39%—
JMSIXClass I0.40%none
JGIAXClass A0.65%3.75%
JGCGXClass C1.20%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.