JFESX Holdings — JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-28
JFESX holds 83 securities. The top 10 make up 29.4% of net assets, led by ASML Holding (5.00%) and Banco Santander (3.25%). Financials (24.3%) and Industrials (17.0%) are the largest sectors, and 26.7% of the portfolio is in United Kingdom. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 101.00% of net asset value (99.37% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
JFESX Portfolio Holdings
83 holdings of JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 5.00% | $35.97M |
| Banco Santander SA | BCDRF | Financials | 3.25% | $23.39M |
| Nestle SA (Registered) | — | Consumer Staples | 3.23% | $23.29M |
| Allianz SE (Registered) | — | Financials | 3.17% | $22.79M |
| Shell plc | RYDAF | Energy | 2.91% | $20.93M |
| JPMorgan Prime Money Market Fund, Class Institutional | — | Funds & ETFs | 2.48% | $17.86M |
| Safran SA | — | Industrials | 2.46% | $17.72M |
| ING Groep NV | INGVF | Financials | 2.36% | $16.99M |
| Engie SA | — | Utilities | 2.27% | $16.37M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings plc | — | Industrials | 2.22% | $16.01M |
| Carlsberg A/S, Class B | — | Consumer Staples | 2.21% | $15.89M |
| Air Liquide SA | — | Materials | 2.03% | $14.61M |
| Cie Financiere Richemont SA (Registered) | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.93% | $13.90M |
| Sanofi SA | SNYNF | Health Care | 1.93% | $13.87M |
| Rio Tinto plc | RTPPF | Materials | 1.89% | $13.58M |
| UniCredit SpA | — | Financials | 1.86% | $13.41M |
| British American Tobacco plc | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 1.83% | $13.21M |
| Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | — | Financials | 1.77% | $12.75M |
| NatWest Group plc | RBSPF | Financials | 1.65% | $11.87M |
| Euronext NV | — | Financials | 1.63% | $11.77M |
| SSE plc | — | Utilities | 1.63% | $11.74M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG | — | Financials | 1.60% | $11.55M |
| GSK plc | GLAXF | Health Care | 1.60% | $11.55M |
| BAWAG Group AG | — | Financials | 1.53% | $11.04M |
| Societe Generale SA | — | Financials | 1.50% | $10.83M |
| Siemens Energy AG | — | Industrials | 1.49% | $10.75M |
| Galderma Group AG | — | Health Care | 1.49% | $10.72M |
| Barclays plc | BCLYF | Financials | 1.47% | $10.58M |
| Spie SA | — | Industrials | 1.45% | $10.45M |
| Balfour Beatty plc | — | Industrials | 1.45% | $10.43M |
| ASR Nederland NV | — | Financials | 1.43% | $10.27M |
| Rwe AG | — | Utilities | 1.38% | $9.94M |
| ABN AMRO Bank NV | — | Financials | 1.33% | $9.54M |
| Keller Group plc | — | Industrials | 1.32% | $9.50M |
| Next plc | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.31% | $9.43M |
| Naturgy Energy Group SA | — | Utilities | 1.30% | $9.37M |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | — | Consumer Staples | 1.24% | $8.94M |
| Sage Group plc (The) | — | Information Technology | 1.23% | $8.82M |
| Deutsche Post AG | — | Industrials | 1.21% | $8.72M |
| InterContinental Hotels Group plc | ICHGF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.18% | $8.47M |
| Continental AG | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.16% | $8.34M |
| Ucb SA | — | Health Care | 1.13% | $8.11M |
| Indra Sistemas SA | — | Information Technology | 1.10% | $7.93M |
| Diploma plc | DPLMF | Information Technology | 1.01% | $7.28M |
| Cranswick plc | — | Consumer Staples | 1.01% | $7.26M |
| International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.98% | $7.05M |
| Telia Co. AB | — | Communication Services | 0.97% | $7.00M |
| Games Workshop Group plc | — | Communication Services | 0.95% | $6.87M |
| Bayer AG (Registered) | — | Health Care | 0.92% | $6.59M |
| Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | — | Industrials | 0.88% | $6.37M |
| Novo Nordisk A/S, Class B | NONOF | Health Care | 0.86% | $6.18M |
| Capgemini SE | — | Information Technology | 0.78% | $5.59M |
| Computacenter plc | — | Information Technology | 0.75% | $5.43M |
| Halma plc | — | Industrials | 0.75% | $5.39M |
| JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund, Class Agency SL Shares | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.74% | $5.35M |
| ASM International NV | — | Information Technology | 0.73% | $5.28M |
| Nordex SE | — | Industrials | 0.68% | $4.88M |
| Asmodee Group AB, Class B | — | Communication Services | 0.66% | $4.78M |
| Umicore SA | — | Materials | 0.66% | $4.74M |
| Azelis Group NV | — | Materials | 0.65% | $4.67M |
| Pernod Ricard SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.64% | $4.58M |
| Maire SpA | — | Industrials | 0.62% | $4.50M |
| SMA Solar Technology AG | — | Industrials | 0.62% | $4.45M |
| Danieli & C Officine Meccaniche SpA | — | Materials | 0.62% | $4.44M |
| Arkema SA | — | Materials | 0.62% | $4.43M |
| Temenos AG (Registered) | — | Information Technology | 0.56% | $4.01M |
| Evonik Industries AG | — | Materials | 0.53% | $3.84M |
| SBM Offshore NV | — | Energy | 0.53% | $3.80M |
| Mitie Group plc | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $3.53M |
| Bilfinger SE | — | Industrials | 0.45% | $3.22M |
| Accelleron Industries AG | — | Industrials | 0.43% | $3.13M |
| Koninklijke Heijmans N.V. | — | Industrials | 0.43% | $3.12M |
| Valeo SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.30% | $2.17M |
| Salzgitter AG | — | Materials | 0.29% | $2.06M |
| Mycronic AB | — | Industrials | 0.22% | $1.57M |
| EURO STOXX 50 Index | — | Index | 0.02% | $162.03K |
| FTSE 100 Index | — | Index | 0.02% | $145.85K |
| British Pound | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $1.10K |
| Euro | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $504 |
| Swiss Franc | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
| Hungarian Forint | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $133 |
| Norwegian Krone | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
| Danish Krone | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
JFESX Sector Allocation
JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 24.3% | 13 |
| Industrials | 17.0% | 17 |
| Information Technology | 11.0% | 8 |
| Consumer Staples | 10.1% | 6 |
| Health Care | 7.8% | 6 |
| Materials | 7.2% | 8 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.8% | 6 |
| Utilities | 6.5% | 4 |
| Energy | 3.4% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 3.2% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 2.6% | 3 |
| Index | 0.0% | 2 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 6 |
JFESX Country Allocation
Where JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 26.7% |
| France | 14.9% |
| Netherlands | 14.7% |
| Germany | 13.5% |
| Switzerland | 7.7% |
| Spain | 6.6% |
| Italy | 4.9% |
| United States | 3.2% |
| Denmark | 3.1% |
| Belgium | 2.4% |
| Sweden | 1.9% |
| Austria | 1.5% |
| Norway | 0.0% |
| Hungary | 0.0% |
| Unknown | 0.0% |
JFESX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.