JEVAX Fees and Costs — Disciplined Value Emerging Markets Equity Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-07-27

The net expense ratio is 1.31%: a 0.76% management fee, a 0.30% 12b-1 fee plus 0.52% other expenses, less a 0.27% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.00% and a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $564K in broker commissions, 0.4321% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 194%.

JEVAX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of JEVAX. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2024.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.76%
12b-1 fee0.30%
Other expenses0.52%
Gross expense ratio1.58%
Fee waiver−0.27%
Net expense ratio1.31%
Sales charges
Max front load5.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

JEVAX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in JEVAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,658 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.88% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$598$500$500
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.31%)$131$405$696
Trading costs (broker commissions)$43$133$230
Lost growth on money paid in costs$25$106$232
Total costs$797$1,144$1,658
Value after costs$9,703$10,433$11,105
Impact on return, per year7.97%3.58%2.88%

JEVAX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.4321%
  • Total broker commissions: $564K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $115.8M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 194%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $3.1M
  • Net income from securities lending: $49K (0.037% of average net assets)

JEVAX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
HSBC Bank PLC$135K25.25%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$98K18.24%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$73K13.59%
CITIC Securities International Company, Ltd.$50K9.41%
Macquarie Group Limited$47K8.84%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$43K7.95%
Royal Bank of Canada$33K6.17%
UBS AG$25K4.74%
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated$23K4.38%
Agora Corretora de Titulos e Valores Mobiliarios S/A$8K1.41%

JEVAX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
Citigroup Global Markets Holdings Inc.$115.8M99.99%
Southey Capital Ltd.$13K0.01%

Disciplined Value Emerging Markets Equity Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
JEVNXClass NAV0.89%—
JEVRXClass R60.90%none
JEVIXClass I1.01%none
JEVAXClass A1.31%5.00%
JEVCXClass C2.01%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.