IUS Performance — Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF
Data updated: 2026-07-28
IUS returned +15.42% year to date and +33.90% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +21.83% over 3 years and +13.89% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Large Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $181, against $165 for the category, and to $134 over one year, against $124. Volatility over the past three years was 11.97% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund took in a net $46.9M, and assets reached $860.83M.
IUS Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Value category average over the same months.
| Period | IUS | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $134 | $124 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $181 | $165 |
| 5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026) | $192 | $163 |
| Since data start (Sep 2019 – May 2026) | $297 | $223 |
IUS Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +15.42% |
| 1 year | +33.90% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +21.83% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +13.89% |
IUS Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +15.42% |
| 2025 | +16.99% |
| 2024 | +16.47% |
| 2023 | +20.79% |
| 2022 | −8.41% |
| 2021 | +31.80% |
| 2020 | +15.22% |
| 2019 (Sep–Dec) | +12.34% |
IUS Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +4.0% | +2.1% | −4.1% | +8.9% | +4.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.6% | −0.3% | −3.4% | −2.8% | +3.9% | +3.7% | +0.8% | +4.0% | +2.7% | +1.6% | +2.4% | −0.1% |
| 2024 | +1.0% | +4.2% | +4.6% | −4.4% | +3.6% | +1.2% | +2.9% | +1.7% | +1.7% | −1.8% | +5.9% | −4.7% |
| 2023 | +5.6% | −3.0% | +2.9% | +1.4% | −1.7% | +6.8% | +3.7% | −1.7% | −3.2% | −2.6% | +7.0% | +4.8% |
| 2022 | −2.4% | −1.3% | +4.1% | −5.7% | +1.7% | −8.6% | +7.5% | −3.3% | −9.4% | +10.0% | +6.0% | −5.2% |
| 2021 | +0.4% | +5.6% | +6.0% | +3.9% | +2.5% | +0.3% | +1.3% | +2.0% | −4.1% | +5.5% | −1.3% | +6.4% |
| 2020 | −1.8% | −8.8% | −13.8% | +12.7% | +4.9% | +1.2% | +4.2% | +6.6% | −3.9% | −1.8% | +14.6% | +3.9% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +2.9% | +2.2% | +3.6% | +3.1% |
IUS Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.97%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.45 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.85% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −4.68% (Dec 2024)
IUS Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $46.9M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $146.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.47×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $32.0M | $1.6M | $30.4M |
| Apr 2026 | $35.4M | $8.9M | $26.5M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.3M | $4.4M | $2.9M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.5M | $4.5M | −$3.0M |
| Jan 2026 | $4.4M | $4.4M | $86K |
| Dec 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nov 2025 | $1.4M | $4.2M | −$2.8M |
| Oct 2025 | $9.8M | $0 | $9.8M |
| Sep 2025 | −$11K | $5.4M | −$5.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $6.5M | $1.4M | $5.2M |
| Jul 2025 | $0 | $15.6M | −$15.6M |
| Jun 2025 | $47.9M | $49.1M | −$1.2M |
IUS Assets Under Management
Net assets of Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $860.83M |
| 2026-02-28 | $736.49M |
| 2025-11-30 | $700.37M |
| 2025-08-31 | $657.11M |
| 2025-05-31 | $617.94M |
| 2025-02-28 | $631.84M |
| 2024-11-30 | $641.48M |
| 2024-08-31 | $564.39M |
| 2024-05-31 | $542.93M |
| 2024-02-29 | $386.04M |
| 2023-11-30 | $251.97M |
| 2023-08-31 | $222.22M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.