ISNTX Performance — Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio, Class T
Data updated: 2026-08-21
ISNTX returned +20.59% over one year to Mar 2024. The annualised 3-year return is +4.55%. The fund beat its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $114, against $112 for the category, and to $121 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 16.39% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $8.5M, and assets reached $63.40M.
ISNTX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.
| Period | ISNTX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2023 – Mar 2024) | $121 | $116 |
| 3 years (Apr 2021 – Mar 2024) | $114 | $112 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2024) | $141 | $140 |
ISNTX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +20.59% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.55% |
ISNTX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Mar) | +7.43% |
| 2023 | +19.99% |
| 2022 | −19.96% |
| 2021 | +16.55% |
| 2020 | +17.17% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +0.07% |
ISNTX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +0.1% | +4.1% | +3.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +7.3% | −2.9% | +2.6% | +0.9% | −1.1% | +5.6% | +3.2% | −2.6% | −4.4% | −2.8% | +8.6% | +5.1% |
| 2022 | −5.2% | −2.9% | +1.0% | −8.0% | +0.4% | −8.2% | +7.2% | −3.9% | −9.4% | +6.2% | +7.4% | −4.6% |
| 2021 | −0.4% | +3.2% | +2.4% | +4.1% | +1.1% | +1.0% | +0.6% | +2.2% | −4.2% | +4.6% | −2.5% | +3.7% |
| 2020 | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +11.8% | +4.8% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ISNTX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2021 – Mar 2024.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 16.39%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.00 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.63% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −9.42% (Sep 2022)
ISNTX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $8.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $17.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.91×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $1.2M | $688K | $561K |
| May 2026 | $1.3M | $1.4M | −$97K |
| Apr 2026 | $842K | $517K | $325K |
| Mar 2026 | $988K | $200K | $789K |
| Feb 2026 | $1.4M | $746K | $612K |
| Jan 2026 | $1.8M | $229K | $1.6M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.3M | $637K | $622K |
| Nov 2025 | $782K | $203K | $578K |
| Oct 2025 | $1.2M | $799K | $365K |
| Sep 2025 | $1.1M | $3.2M | −$2.1M |
| Aug 2025 | $5.1M | $419K | $4.7M |
| Jul 2025 | $870K | $282K | $588K |
ISNTX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $63.40M |
| 2026-03-31 | $54.79M |
| 2025-12-31 | $53.22M |
| 2025-09-30 | $50.13M |
| 2025-06-30 | $47.88M |
| 2025-03-31 | $42.58M |
| 2024-12-31 | $41.59M |
| 2024-09-30 | $42.82M |
| 2024-06-30 | $41.03M |
| 2024-03-31 | $38.71M |
| 2023-12-31 | $35.84M |
| 2023-09-30 | $31.84M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.