ISNSX Performance — Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio, Class S2

Data updated: 2026-08-21

ISNSX returned +11.27% year to date and +21.82% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +17.57% over 3 years and +8.98% over 5 years. The fund beat its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $163, against $150 for the category, and to $122 over one year, against $118. Volatility over the past three years was 12.04% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $8.5M, and assets reached $63.40M.

ISNSX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.

PeriodISNSXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$122$118
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$163$150
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$154$143
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$202$187

ISNSX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+11.27%
1 year+21.82%
3 years (annualised)+17.57%
5 years (annualised)+8.98%

ISNSX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+11.27%
2025+19.44%
2024+14.76%
2023+20.35%
2022−19.76%
2021+16.91%
2020+17.25%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+0.08%

ISNSX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.8%+1.2%−6.3%+9.1%+4.7%−0.1%——————
2025+3.4%−0.7%−3.6%+0.3%+5.2%+4.4%+0.9%+2.3%+2.9%+1.8%+0.4%+0.8%
2024+0.1%+4.2%+3.0%−3.8%+4.1%+1.6%+2.0%+2.3%+1.8%−2.2%+4.3%−3.1%
2023+7.4%−2.9%+2.7%+0.9%−1.0%+5.7%+3.1%−2.6%−4.3%−2.8%+8.7%+5.0%
2022−5.1%−2.9%+1.1%−7.9%+0.4%−8.1%+7.2%−4.0%−9.4%+6.2%+7.4%−4.6%
2021−0.3%+3.2%+2.4%+4.1%+1.1%+1.0%+0.6%+2.3%−4.1%+4.6%−2.5%+3.7%
20200.0%−0.1%−0.1%+0.1%0.0%0.0%+0.1%+0.1%0.0%0.0%+11.9%+4.8%
2019——————0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

ISNSX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.04%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.09 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +9.12% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −6.35% (Mar 2026)

ISNSX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $8.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $17.8M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.91×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$1.2M$688K$561K
May 2026$1.3M$1.4M−$97K
Apr 2026$842K$517K$325K
Mar 2026$988K$200K$789K
Feb 2026$1.4M$746K$612K
Jan 2026$1.8M$229K$1.6M
Dec 2025$1.3M$637K$622K
Nov 2025$782K$203K$578K
Oct 2025$1.2M$799K$365K
Sep 2025$1.1M$3.2M−$2.1M
Aug 2025$5.1M$419K$4.7M
Jul 2025$870K$282K$588K

ISNSX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Voya Solution 2050 Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$63.40M
2026-03-31$54.79M
2025-12-31$53.22M
2025-09-30$50.13M
2025-06-30$47.88M
2025-03-31$42.58M
2024-12-31$41.59M
2024-09-30$42.82M
2024-06-30$41.03M
2024-03-31$38.71M
2023-12-31$35.84M
2023-09-30$31.84M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.