ISNOX Performance — Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, Class T
Data updated: 2026-08-21
ISNOX returned +18.57% over one year to Mar 2024. The annualised 3-year return is +3.85%. Against its Target-Date category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $112, against $112 for the category, and to $119 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 15.50% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $3.0M, and assets reached $68.28M.
ISNOX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.
| Period | ISNOX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2023 – Mar 2024) | $119 | $116 |
| 3 years (Apr 2021 – Mar 2024) | $112 | $112 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2024) | $136 | $140 |
ISNOX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +18.57% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +3.85% |
ISNOX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Mar) | +6.58% |
| 2023 | +18.70% |
| 2022 | −19.70% |
| 2021 | +15.48% |
| 2020 | +16.10% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +0.07% |
ISNOX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +0.1% | +3.6% | +2.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +7.0% | −2.9% | +2.6% | +0.8% | −1.1% | +5.1% | +2.9% | −2.4% | −4.2% | −2.8% | +8.2% | +5.0% |
| 2022 | −4.9% | −2.7% | +0.7% | −7.7% | +0.3% | −7.6% | +6.8% | −4.0% | −9.1% | +5.5% | +7.0% | −4.3% |
| 2021 | −0.4% | +2.9% | +2.2% | +3.9% | +1.0% | +1.1% | +0.7% | +2.0% | −3.9% | +4.2% | −2.3% | +3.4% |
| 2020 | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +11.1% | +4.5% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ISNOX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2021 – Mar 2024.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 15.50%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.04 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.20% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −9.11% (Sep 2022)
ISNOX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $3.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $19.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.19×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $1.5M | $1.8M | −$319K |
| May 2026 | $1.4M | $1.4M | $47K |
| Apr 2026 | $1.3M | $873K | $424K |
| Mar 2026 | $1.2M | $813K | $347K |
| Feb 2026 | $1.6M | $1.5M | $140K |
| Jan 2026 | $1.8M | $508K | $1.3M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.2M | $1.8M | −$655K |
| Nov 2025 | $727K | $1.1M | −$367K |
| Oct 2025 | $2.0M | $1.2M | $777K |
| Sep 2025 | $1.3M | $3.1M | −$1.8M |
| Aug 2025 | $3.9M | $475K | $3.4M |
| Jul 2025 | $1.1M | $1.4M | −$252K |
ISNOX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $68.28M |
| 2026-03-31 | $60.66M |
| 2025-12-31 | $60.16M |
| 2025-09-30 | $58.78M |
| 2025-06-30 | $57.38M |
| 2025-03-31 | $51.28M |
| 2024-12-31 | $49.05M |
| 2024-09-30 | $48.79M |
| 2024-06-30 | $45.20M |
| 2024-03-31 | $41.60M |
| 2023-12-31 | $39.70M |
| 2023-09-30 | $36.24M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.