ISNNX Performance — Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, Class S2
Data updated: 2026-08-21
ISNNX returned +9.95% year to date and +19.22% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +15.93% over 3 years and +7.93% over 5 years. The fund beat its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $156, against $150 for the category, and to $119 over one year, against $118. Volatility over the past three years was 11.00% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $3.0M, and assets reached $68.28M.
ISNNX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.
| Period | ISNNX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $119 | $118 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $156 | $150 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $146 | $143 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $189 | $187 |
ISNNX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +9.95% |
| 1 year | +19.22% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +15.93% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +7.93% |
ISNNX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +9.95% |
| 2025 | +17.72% |
| 2024 | +13.12% |
| 2023 | +19.12% |
| 2022 | −19.42% |
| 2021 | +15.88% |
| 2020 | +16.17% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +0.07% |
ISNNX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.5% | +1.3% | −5.7% | +7.8% | +4.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.1% | −0.3% | −3.1% | +0.4% | +4.4% | +4.0% | +0.7% | +2.1% | +2.8% | +1.6% | +0.4% | +0.6% |
| 2024 | +0.1% | +3.6% | +2.9% | −3.6% | +3.8% | +1.6% | +2.1% | +2.2% | +1.7% | −2.4% | +4.0% | −3.0% |
| 2023 | +7.1% | −2.9% | +2.6% | +0.8% | −1.0% | +5.1% | +2.8% | −2.3% | −4.1% | −2.8% | +8.3% | +5.0% |
| 2022 | −4.8% | −2.7% | +0.7% | −7.6% | +0.3% | −7.6% | +6.8% | −3.9% | −9.0% | +5.4% | +7.0% | −4.3% |
| 2021 | −0.3% | +2.9% | +2.2% | +3.9% | +1.1% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +2.0% | −3.8% | +4.2% | −2.3% | +3.5% |
| 2020 | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +11.2% | +4.5% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ISNNX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.00%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.04 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.26% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −5.68% (Mar 2026)
ISNNX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $3.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $19.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.19×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $1.5M | $1.8M | −$319K |
| May 2026 | $1.4M | $1.4M | $47K |
| Apr 2026 | $1.3M | $873K | $424K |
| Mar 2026 | $1.2M | $813K | $347K |
| Feb 2026 | $1.6M | $1.5M | $140K |
| Jan 2026 | $1.8M | $508K | $1.3M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.2M | $1.8M | −$655K |
| Nov 2025 | $727K | $1.1M | −$367K |
| Oct 2025 | $2.0M | $1.2M | $777K |
| Sep 2025 | $1.3M | $3.1M | −$1.8M |
| Aug 2025 | $3.9M | $475K | $3.4M |
| Jul 2025 | $1.1M | $1.4M | −$252K |
ISNNX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $68.28M |
| 2026-03-31 | $60.66M |
| 2025-12-31 | $60.16M |
| 2025-09-30 | $58.78M |
| 2025-06-30 | $57.38M |
| 2025-03-31 | $51.28M |
| 2024-12-31 | $49.05M |
| 2024-09-30 | $48.79M |
| 2024-06-30 | $45.20M |
| 2024-03-31 | $41.60M |
| 2023-12-31 | $39.70M |
| 2023-09-30 | $36.24M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.