ISNLX Performance — Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, Class I

Data updated: 2026-08-21

ISNLX returned +10.11% year to date and +19.69% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +16.37% over 3 years and +8.35% over 5 years. The fund beat its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $158, against $150 for the category, and to $120 over one year, against $118. Volatility over the past three years was 10.97% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $3.0M, and assets reached $68.28M.

ISNLX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.

PeriodISNLXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$120$118
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$158$150
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$149$143
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$194$187

ISNLX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+10.11%
1 year+19.69%
3 years (annualised)+16.37%
5 years (annualised)+8.35%

ISNLX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+10.11%
2025+18.24%
2024+13.55%
2023+19.58%
2022−19.12%
2021+16.34%
2020+16.24%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+0.07%

ISNLX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.5%+1.4%−5.6%+7.8%+4.1%0.0%——————
2025+3.1%−0.3%−3.0%+0.4%+4.4%+4.1%+0.7%+2.1%+2.8%+1.6%+0.5%+0.7%
2024+0.1%+3.6%+2.9%−3.6%+3.8%+1.6%+2.0%+2.3%+1.7%−2.2%+3.9%−2.9%
2023+7.1%−2.8%+2.7%+0.9%−1.0%+5.1%+2.8%−2.3%−4.0%−2.8%+8.3%+5.0%
2022−4.8%−2.6%+0.7%−7.6%+0.3%−7.5%+6.9%−3.9%−9.0%+5.4%+7.1%−4.2%
2021−0.3%+2.9%+2.3%+4.0%+1.0%+1.1%+0.7%+2.1%−3.8%+4.2%−2.2%+3.6%
20200.0%−0.1%−0.1%+0.1%0.0%0.0%+0.1%+0.1%0.0%0.0%+11.2%+4.5%
2019——————0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

ISNLX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 10.97%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.08 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +8.31% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −5.64% (Mar 2026)

ISNLX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $3.0M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $19.0M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.19×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$1.5M$1.8M−$319K
May 2026$1.4M$1.4M$47K
Apr 2026$1.3M$873K$424K
Mar 2026$1.2M$813K$347K
Feb 2026$1.6M$1.5M$140K
Jan 2026$1.8M$508K$1.3M
Dec 2025$1.2M$1.8M−$655K
Nov 2025$727K$1.1M−$367K
Oct 2025$2.0M$1.2M$777K
Sep 2025$1.3M$3.1M−$1.8M
Aug 2025$3.9M$475K$3.4M
Jul 2025$1.1M$1.4M−$252K

ISNLX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Voya Solution 2040 Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$68.28M
2026-03-31$60.66M
2025-12-31$60.16M
2025-09-30$58.78M
2025-06-30$57.38M
2025-03-31$51.28M
2024-12-31$49.05M
2024-09-30$48.79M
2024-06-30$45.20M
2024-03-31$41.60M
2023-12-31$39.70M
2023-09-30$36.24M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.