ISAIX Performance — Voya Strategic Allocation Conservative Portfolio, Class I

Data updated: 2024-08-27

ISAIX returned +9.76% over one year to Jun 2024. Annualised returns are +0.21% over 3 years and +3.06% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $101, against $107 for the category, and to $110 over one year, against $112. Volatility over the past three years was 10.51% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2024 the fund took in a net $8.8M, and assets reached $58.18M.

ISAIX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Voya Strategic Allocation Conservative Portfolio grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodISAIXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2023 – Jun 2024)$110$112
3 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2024)$101$107
5 years (Jul 2019 – Jun 2024)$116$136

ISAIX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2024, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
1 year+9.76%
3 years (annualised)+0.21%
5 years (annualised)+3.06%

ISAIX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Voya Strategic Allocation Conservative Portfolio, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2024 (Jan–Jun)+4.39%
2023+11.93%
2022−16.46%
2021+9.14%
2020+9.11%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+0.05%

ISAIX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2024+0.3%+1.3%+1.6%−2.9%+2.7%+1.5%——————
2023+4.7%−2.4%+2.1%+0.5%−1.0%+2.4%+1.4%−1.2%−3.1%−1.9%+6.0%+4.2%
2022−3.7%−2.0%−0.5%−5.7%0.0%−4.6%+4.5%−3.0%−6.3%+2.3%+4.4%−2.6%
2021−0.3%+0.9%+0.9%+2.5%+0.6%+1.2%+1.0%+1.1%−2.3%+2.3%−1.0%+2.0%
20200.0%0.0%−0.1%+0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%+6.2%+2.7%
2019——————0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

ISAIX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2021 – Jun 2024.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 10.51%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.41 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +5.99% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −6.30% (Sep 2022)

ISAIX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Voya Strategic Allocation Conservative Portfolio, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $8.8M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $6.7M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: -3.12×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2024$405K$1.1M−$725K
May 2024$1.8M$1.2M$536K
Apr 2024$826K$551K$275K
Mar 2024$1.0M$375K$674K
Feb 2024$468K$313K$155K
Jan 2024$442K$694K−$252K
Dec 2023$224K−$784K$1.0M
Nov 2023$157K−$2.1M$2.3M
Oct 2023$685K−$993K$1.7M
Sep 2023$162K−$591K$753K
Aug 2023$176K−$1.1M$1.3M
Jul 2023$316K−$814K$1.1M

ISAIX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Voya Strategic Allocation Conservative Portfolio by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2024-06-30$58.18M
2024-03-31$58.98M
2023-12-31$56.56M
2023-09-30$54.99M
2023-06-30$58.54M
2023-03-31$57.94M
2022-12-30$56.51M
2022-09-30$55.50M
2022-06-30$61.05M
2022-03-31$69.75M
2021-12-31$75.03M
2021-09-30$74.56M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.