IORUX Performance — Invesco Rochester New York Municipals Fund, Class R6

Data updated: 2026-07-30

IORUX returned +2.41% year to date and +7.45% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +3.57% over 3 years and +0.30% over 5 years. Against its Long-Term Municipal Bond category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $111, against $112 for the category, and to $107 over one year, against $107. Volatility over the past three years was 8.90% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund lost a net $319.3M, and assets reached $3.87B.

IORUX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Invesco Rochester New York Municipals Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Long-Term Municipal Bond category average over the same months.

PeriodIORUXCategory average
1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026)$107$107
3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026)$111$112
5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026)$102$103
Since data start (Jul 2019 – May 2026)$116$112

IORUX Trailing Returns

Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+2.41%
1 year+7.45%
3 years (annualised)+3.57%
5 years (annualised)+0.30%

IORUX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Invesco Rochester New York Municipals Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–May)+2.41%
2025+0.40%
2024+1.96%
2023+10.14%
2022−14.40%
2021+7.19%
2020+6.17%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+3.08%

IORUX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.4%+2.0%−2.5%+1.8%+0.8%———————
20250.0%+1.3%−3.1%−1.1%−1.5%+0.1%−1.5%+0.6%+4.6%+1.4%+0.1%−0.3%
2024+0.1%0.0%0.0%−1.6%+0.2%+2.2%+0.9%+0.7%+1.3%−1.8%+2.1%−2.1%
2023+4.8%−3.2%+2.5%+0.4%−0.5%+1.6%+0.3%−2.0%−4.5%−2.9%+10.5%+3.6%
2022−3.3%−0.7%−4.4%−4.2%+2.2%−4.1%+4.3%−3.6%−5.9%−2.4%+8.3%−0.7%
2021+1.7%−1.6%+1.1%+1.6%+1.5%+0.8%+1.2%−0.4%−0.7%−0.1%+1.6%+0.3%
2020+2.7%+2.5%−7.4%−3.0%+4.1%+2.1%+2.2%−0.4%−0.4%−0.2%+2.9%+1.5%
2019——————+0.9%+3.0%−0.5%−0.6%−0.2%+0.5%

IORUX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 8.90%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.10 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +10.45% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −4.52% (Sep 2023)

IORUX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Invesco Rochester New York Municipals Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$319.3M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $733.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.70×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
May 2026$53.7M$69.4M−$15.7M
Apr 2026$44.0M$60.2M−$16.3M
Mar 2026$47.4M$63.9M−$16.4M
Feb 2026$63.2M$57.1M$6.1M
Jan 2026$92.4M$71.4M$21.0M
Dec 2025$100.3M$209.0M−$108.8M
Nov 2025$48.9M$87.7M−$38.9M
Oct 2025$54.0M$77.1M−$23.1M
Sep 2025$54.2M$73.0M−$18.8M
Aug 2025$50.7M$84.3M−$33.6M
Jul 2025$66.7M$95.7M−$28.9M
Jun 2025$57.8M$103.7M−$45.8M

IORUX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Invesco Rochester New York Municipals Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-05-31$3.87B
2026-02-28$3.97B
2025-11-30$4.02B
2025-08-31$3.91B
2025-05-31$4.10B
2025-02-28$4.47B
2024-11-30$4.61B
2024-08-31$4.56B
2024-05-31$4.44B
2024-02-29$4.57B
2023-11-30$4.44B
2023-08-31$4.44B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.