INVTX Fees and Costs — Evolutionary Tree Innovators Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-04-27

The net expense ratio is 1.22%: a 0.80% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 1.73% other expenses, less a 1.56% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.75% and a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $6K in broker commissions, 0.0197% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 38%.

INVTX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of INVTX. Prospectus, as of September 30, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.80%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses1.73%
Gross expense ratio2.78%
Fee waiver−1.56%
Net expense ratio1.22%
Sales charges
Max front load5.75%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

INVTX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in INVTX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,461 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.52% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$673$575$575
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.22%)$121$376$650
Trading costs (broker commissions)$2$6$10
Lost growth on money paid in costs$29$110$226
Total costs$824$1,066$1,461
Value after costs$9,676$10,510$11,302
Impact on return, per year8.24%3.33%2.52%

INVTX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending May 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0197%
  • Total broker commissions: $6K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 38%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

INVTX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS LLC$6K100.00%

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.