IMURX Performance — Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund, Class R6
Data updated: 2025-05-29
IMURX returned +0.65% over one year to Mar 2025. Annualised returns are +1.07% over 3 years and −0.14% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Conservative Allocation category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $103, against $112 for the category, and to $101 over one year, against $107. Volatility over the past three years was 12.20% a year. In the 12 months to Mar 2025 the fund lost a net $27.1M, and assets reached $66.11M.
IMURX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Conservative Allocation category average over the same months.
| Period | IMURX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2024 – Mar 2025) | $101 | $107 |
| 3 years (Apr 2022 – Mar 2025) | $103 | $112 |
| 5 years (Apr 2020 – Mar 2025) | $99 | $136 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2025) | $99 | $125 |
IMURX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +0.65% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +1.07% |
| 5 years (annualised) | −0.14% |
IMURX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Mar) | +0.48% |
| 2024 | +1.79% |
| 2023 | +9.51% |
| 2022 | −11.68% |
| 2021 | +0.12% |
| 2020 | +0.07% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +0.05% |
IMURX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +1.6% | +0.5% | −1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | −1.2% | +0.2% | +2.7% | −2.2% | +3.1% | −1.8% | +3.4% | +1.7% | +2.6% | −3.6% | +1.1% | −3.8% |
| 2023 | +5.4% | −2.7% | +1.5% | +2.5% | −4.2% | +3.8% | +1.2% | −1.7% | −4.2% | −2.0% | +6.2% | +4.2% |
| 2022 | −2.2% | −2.0% | 0.0% | −3.0% | −0.3% | −7.6% | +4.2% | −3.3% | −6.8% | +4.5% | +5.7% | −0.6% |
| 2021 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 0.0% | 0.0% | −0.2% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
IMURX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2022 – Mar 2025.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.20%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.28 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +6.16% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −7.62% (Jun 2022)
IMURX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$27.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.1M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.23×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $861K | $2.1M | −$1.2M |
| Feb 2025 | $502K | $2.4M | −$1.9M |
| Jan 2025 | $219K | $2.9M | −$2.6M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.1M | $2.3M | −$1.3M |
| Nov 2024 | $277K | $2.0M | −$1.7M |
| Oct 2024 | $311K | $2.8M | −$2.5M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.1M | $3.4M | −$2.3M |
| Aug 2024 | $824K | $4.3M | −$3.5M |
| Jul 2024 | $387K | $2.7M | −$2.4M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.3M | $2.0M | −$675K |
| May 2024 | $640K | $4.5M | −$3.8M |
| Apr 2024 | $571K | $3.8M | −$3.3M |
IMURX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | $66.11M |
| 2024-12-31 | $71.97M |
| 2024-09-30 | $82.65M |
| 2024-06-28 | $85.15M |
| 2024-03-28 | $94.62M |
| 2023-12-29 | $103.24M |
| 2023-09-29 | $105.83M |
| 2023-06-30 | $123.80M |
| 2023-03-31 | $135.40M |
| 2022-12-30 | $146.23M |
| 2022-09-30 | $160.67M |
| 2022-06-30 | $193.40M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.