IMAAX Performance — Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2025-05-29
IMAAX returned +0.40% over one year to Mar 2025. Over one year the fund trailed its Conservative Allocation category average: $100 grew to $100, against $107 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 8.97% a year. In the 12 months to Mar 2025 the fund lost a net $27.1M, and assets reached $66.11M.
IMAAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Conservative Allocation category average over the same months.
| Period | IMAAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2024 – Mar 2025) | $100 | $107 |
| 3 years (Apr 2022 – Mar 2025) | $102 | $112 |
| 5 years (Apr 2020 – Mar 2025) | $97 | $136 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2025) | $97 | $125 |
IMAAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +0.40% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: not verified.
IMAAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Mar) | +0.50% |
| 2024 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | +9.26% |
| 2022 | −12.09% |
| 2021 | −0.42% |
| 2020 | −0.58% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | −0.30% |
IMAAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +1.6% | +0.5% | −1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | −1.2% | +0.2% | +2.6% | −2.2% | +3.1% | −1.8% | +3.4% | +1.5% | +2.7% | −3.6% | +1.0% | −3.9% |
| 2023 | +5.5% | −2.7% | +1.4% | +2.4% | −4.2% | +3.8% | +1.2% | −1.7% | −4.2% | −2.0% | +6.2% | +4.1% |
| 2022 | −2.3% | −2.0% | −0.1% | −3.0% | −0.4% | −7.5% | +4.1% | −3.4% | −6.7% | +4.5% | +5.6% | −0.7% |
| 2021 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | −0.1% | 0.0% | −0.1% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | −0.1% | −0.1% | −0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −0.1% | −0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | −0.1% | 0.0% |
IMAAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2024 – Mar 2025.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 8.97%
- Best month: +3.43% (Jul 2024)
- Worst month: −3.88% (Dec 2024)
IMAAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$27.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.1M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.23×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $861K | $2.1M | −$1.2M |
| Feb 2025 | $502K | $2.4M | −$1.9M |
| Jan 2025 | $219K | $2.9M | −$2.6M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.1M | $2.3M | −$1.3M |
| Nov 2024 | $277K | $2.0M | −$1.7M |
| Oct 2024 | $311K | $2.8M | −$2.5M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.1M | $3.4M | −$2.3M |
| Aug 2024 | $824K | $4.3M | −$3.5M |
| Jul 2024 | $387K | $2.7M | −$2.4M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.3M | $2.0M | −$675K |
| May 2024 | $640K | $4.5M | −$3.8M |
| Apr 2024 | $571K | $3.8M | −$3.3M |
IMAAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Delaware Ivy Multi-Asset Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | $66.11M |
| 2024-12-31 | $71.97M |
| 2024-09-30 | $82.65M |
| 2024-06-28 | $85.15M |
| 2024-03-28 | $94.62M |
| 2023-12-29 | $103.24M |
| 2023-09-29 | $105.83M |
| 2023-06-30 | $123.80M |
| 2023-03-31 | $135.40M |
| 2022-12-30 | $146.23M |
| 2022-09-30 | $160.67M |
| 2022-06-30 | $193.40M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.