HSWTX Holdings — Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-29
HSWTX holds 49 securities. The top 10 make up 32.5% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (7.25%) and ASML Holding (4.11%). Financials (23.1%) and Information Technology (20.9%) are the largest sectors, and 19.6% of the portfolio is in United Kingdom. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 98.85% of net asset value (98.78% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
HSWTX Portfolio Holdings
49 holdings of Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSMWF | Information Technology | 7.25% | $690.23M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 4.11% | $391.06M |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.99% | $284.83M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 2.84% | $270.38M |
| Cie Financiere Richemont SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.68% | $255.13M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | HBCYF | Financials | 2.64% | $251.23M |
| Shell PLC | RYDAF | Energy | 2.58% | $245.54M |
| Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 2.50% | $238.05M |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc | MBFJF | Financials | 2.48% | $236.43M |
| Sap SE | SAPGF | Information Technology | 2.41% | $229.55M |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 2.32% | $220.68M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.30% | $218.68M |
| AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | Health Care | 2.29% | $218.06M |
| Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | — | Consumer Staples | 2.23% | $212.22M |
| MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc | — | Financials | 2.21% | $210.34M |
| Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | TD | Financials | 2.20% | $209.41M |
| Siemens AG | — | Industrials | 2.14% | $203.99M |
| London Stock Exchange Group PLC | — | Financials | 2.14% | $203.54M |
| Safran SA | — | Industrials | 2.08% | $197.87M |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 1.95% | $185.63M |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 1.91% | $181.60M |
| Haleon PLC | HLNCF | Consumer Staples | 1.91% | $181.51M |
| AIA Group Ltd | — | Financials | 1.90% | $180.72M |
| Unilever PLC | UNLYF | Consumer Staples | 1.89% | $179.85M |
| MercadoLibre Inc | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 1.86% | $176.89M |
| LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.81% | $172.75M |
| Sony Group Corp | SNEJF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.79% | $170.52M |
| Svenska Handelsbanken AB | — | Financials | 1.78% | $169.21M |
| Legrand SA | — | Industrials | 1.75% | $166.25M |
| Fast Retailing Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.74% | $165.56M |
| ITOCHU Corp | — | Industrials | 1.70% | $162.32M |
| Relx PLC | RLXXF | Industrials | 1.66% | $158.19M |
| Erste Group Bank AG | — | Financials | 1.63% | $155.01M |
| Lonza Group AG | — | Materials | 1.59% | $151.69M |
| Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | FWONK | Communication Services | 1.57% | $149.56M |
| Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | — | Communication Services | 1.57% | $149.41M |
| Sage Group PLC/The | — | Information Technology | 1.57% | $149.06M |
| DNB Bank ASA | — | Financials | 1.55% | $147.59M |
| Bankinter SA | — | Financials | 1.55% | $147.20M |
| HDFC Bank Ltd | HDB | Financials | 1.44% | $137.42M |
| Hoya Corp | — | Information Technology | 1.34% | $127.14M |
| KB Financial Group Inc | — | Financials | 1.29% | $123.23M |
| Sea Ltd | SE | Industrials | 1.27% | $121.13M |
| Bayer AG | — | Health Care | 1.27% | $121.08M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp | — | Industrials | 1.27% | $120.55M |
| Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.07% | $101.79M |
| ARM Holdings PLC | ARM | Information Technology | 1.05% | $99.64M |
| Tencent Music Entertainment Group | TME | Communication Services | 0.93% | $88.16M |
| Beiersdorf AG | — | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | $83.12M |
HSWTX Sector Allocation
Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 23.1% | 12 |
| Information Technology | 20.9% | 7 |
| Industrials | 19.9% | 11 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 10.0% | 5 |
| Consumer Staples | 8.9% | 5 |
| Health Care | 6.5% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 6.4% | 4 |
| Energy | 2.6% | 1 |
| Materials | 1.6% | 1 |
HSWTX Country Allocation
Where Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 19.6% |
| Japan | 15.0% |
| Switzerland | 9.3% |
| France | 7.6% |
| Taiwan | 7.2% |
| Germany | 6.7% |
| Cayman Islands | 4.5% |
| South Korea | 4.3% |
| Netherlands | 4.1% |
| United States | 3.4% |
| China | 3.4% |
| Canada | 2.2% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 1.9% |
| Sweden | 1.8% |
| Austria | 1.6% |
HSWTX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.8% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.