HSHRX Holdings — Hartford Schroders China A Fund
Data updated: 2025-06-26
HSHRX holds 62 securities. The top 10 make up 30.8% of net assets, led by Contemporary Amperex Technology Co (4.42%) and Hubei Dinglong Co (3.41%). Industrials (29.4%) and Information Technology (22.0%) are the largest sectors, and 92.0% of the portfolio is in China. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 95.00% of net asset value (94.79% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of April 30, 2025 · N-PORT.
HSHRX Portfolio Holdings
62 holdings of Hartford Schroders China A Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of April 30, 2025.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 4.42% | $723.88K |
| Hubei Dinglong Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 3.41% | $558.32K |
| Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd | — | Financials | 3.25% | $532.45K |
| Bank of Ningbo Co Ltd | — | Financials | 3.23% | $529.56K |
| China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | — | Financials | 3.09% | $507.00K |
| Ninebot Ltd | — | Unknown | 3.03% | $497.02K |
| Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 2.95% | $484.15K |
| Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.52% | $412.53K |
| Bank of Hangzhou Co Ltd | — | Financials | 2.51% | $412.03K |
| Chaozhou Three-Circle Group Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.36% | $386.33K |
| Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | — | Materials | 2.34% | $383.99K |
| Micro-Tech Nanjing Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.19% | $358.78K |
| Will Semiconductor Co Ltd Shanghai | — | Information Technology | 2.18% | $358.03K |
| Sinoma International Engineering Co | — | Industrials | 2.17% | $355.71K |
| Hongfa Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 2.13% | $349.90K |
| Mango Excellent Media Co Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.08% | $341.38K |
| Hangcha Group Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.97% | $322.83K |
| Zhejiang Shuanghuan Driveline Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.96% | $321.52K |
| Poly Developments and Holdings Group Co Ltd | — | Real Estate | 1.92% | $315.30K |
| Zhejiang Crystal-Optech Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.84% | $302.45K |
| CGN Power Co Ltd | — | Utilities | 1.78% | $292.39K |
| Shandong Sinocera Functional Material Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.76% | $289.28K |
| China Jushi Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.61% | $263.72K |
| Qingdao Haier Biomedical Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.56% | $255.04K |
| Chacha Food Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.53% | $250.18K |
| Hangzhou Robam Appliances Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.49% | $244.39K |
| Montage Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.47% | $241.69K |
| Amoy Diagnostics Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.39% | $228.54K |
| Hangzhou Honghua Digital Technology Stock Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.38% | $226.91K |
| Midea Group Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.32% | $216.97K |
| Proya Cosmetics Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.29% | $211.55K |
| Shenzhen Kinwong Electronic Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.22% | $200.39K |
| iRay Group | — | Information Technology | 1.21% | $197.56K |
| Sieyuan Electric Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.19% | $195.41K |
| Shanghai Haoyuan Chemexpress Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.16% | $190.20K |
| Wanhua Chemical Group Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.16% | $189.81K |
| Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.13% | $185.85K |
| Yunnan Aluminium Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.11% | $181.87K |
| Anjoy Foods Group Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.11% | $181.71K |
| Huizhou Desay Sv Automotive Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.06% | $173.94K |
| Citic Pacific Special Steel Group Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.05% | $171.63K |
| Goneo Group Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.04% | $171.09K |
| SUPCON Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.03% | $169.42K |
| Espressif Systems Shanghai Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.03% | $168.99K |
| Keboda Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.02% | $167.27K |
| BYD Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.01% | $165.47K |
| Huaqin Technology Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.01% | $164.82K |
| Wuxi NCE Power Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.97% | $159.47K |
| Southchip Semiconductor Technology Shanghai Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.95% | $156.25K |
| China Yangtze Power Co Ltd | — | Utilities | 0.95% | $155.12K |
| Qingdao TGOOD Electric Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.94% | $154.53K |
| Western Superconducting Technologies Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.92% | $150.06K |
| Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc China | — | Industrials | 0.88% | $143.65K |
| Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.67% | $110.30K |
| Satellite Chemical Co Ltd | — | Energy | 0.60% | $98.12K |
| Glodon Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.56% | $91.15K |
| Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Engineering Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.51% | $84.40K |
| Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.48% | $78.41K |
| PetroChina Co Ltd | — | Energy | 0.40% | $65.37K |
| Shanghai United Imaging Healthcare Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.20% | $33.25K |
| Shenzhen Envicool Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.14% | $22.36K |
| Shanghai United Imaging Healthcare Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.13% | $21.40K |
HSHRX Sector Allocation
Hartford Schroders China A Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 29.4% | 17 |
| Information Technology | 22.0% | 14 |
| Financials | 12.7% | 4 |
| Materials | 11.2% | 8 |
| Consumer Staples | 5.2% | 4 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 4.0% | 3 |
| Health Care | 4.0% | 5 |
| Utilities | 2.9% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 2.2% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 2.0% | 1 |
| Energy | 1.0% | 2 |
| Unknown | 3.2% | 1 |
HSHRX Country Allocation
Where Hartford Schroders China A Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 2).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| China | 92.0% |
| Netherlands | 3.0% |
HSHRX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Hartford Schroders China A Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 92.0% |
| Derivatives | 3.0% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.