HRISX Holdings — Harbor International Small Cap Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-25
HRISX holds 65 securities. The top 10 make up 18.7% of net assets, led by Nakanishi (1.94%) and Clarkson (1.90%). Industrials (33.0%) and Materials (13.1%) are the largest sectors, and 30.2% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 96.67% of net asset value (96.13% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
HRISX Portfolio Holdings
65 holdings of Harbor International Small Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nakanishi Inc | — | Industrials | 1.94% | $3.82M |
| Clarkson PLC | — | Industrials | 1.90% | $3.74M |
| Hoshizaki Corp | — | Industrials | 1.89% | $3.72M |
| Glanbia PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 1.89% | $3.71M |
| Rs Group PLC | — | Industrials | 1.88% | $3.69M |
| Computer Engineering & Consulting Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.86% | $3.67M |
| JCDecaux SE | — | Communication Services | 1.85% | $3.65M |
| Kansai Paint Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.84% | $3.61M |
| Zigup PLC | — | Industrials | 1.83% | $3.61M |
| TP ICAP Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.82% | $3.58M |
| TAG Immobilien AG | — | Real Estate | 1.81% | $3.56M |
| SIG Group AG | — | Industrials | 1.79% | $3.53M |
| Huhtamaki Oyj | — | Materials | 1.79% | $3.53M |
| Aalberts NV | — | Industrials | 1.75% | $3.45M |
| Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles SA | — | Industrials | 1.73% | $3.41M |
| Ansell Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.70% | $3.34M |
| Fuji Seal International Inc | — | Industrials | 1.69% | $3.33M |
| San-A Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.69% | $3.32M |
| Nihon Kohden Corp | — | Health Care | 1.66% | $3.27M |
| Aryzta AG | — | Consumer Staples | 1.65% | $3.25M |
| Bunka Shutter Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.65% | $3.24M |
| Arjo AB | — | Health Care | 1.65% | $3.24M |
| BOC Aviation Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.63% | $3.21M |
| Daiseki Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.63% | $3.20M |
| Samsonite Group SA | SMSOF | Information Technology | 1.62% | $3.19M |
| Osaka Soda Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.62% | $3.18M |
| Coats Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.62% | $3.18M |
| Aperam SA | — | Materials | 1.61% | $3.18M |
| Fagron | — | Health Care | 1.59% | $3.12M |
| Inchcape PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.58% | $3.11M |
| Victrex PLC | — | Materials | 1.57% | $3.08M |
| Sonic Healthcare Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.56% | $3.08M |
| Ariake Japan Co Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.52% | $2.99M |
| Tieto Oyj | — | Information Technology | 1.50% | $2.95M |
| Kyushu Financial Group Inc | — | Financials | 1.50% | $2.94M |
| Hamamatsu Photonics KK | — | Information Technology | 1.49% | $2.92M |
| Landis+Gyr Group AG | — | Industrials | 1.47% | $2.89M |
| Venture Corp Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.46% | $2.88M |
| Cembra Money Bank AG | — | Financials | 1.45% | $2.85M |
| Morgan Advanced Materials PLC | — | Materials | 1.44% | $2.84M |
| Reliance Worldwide Corp Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.42% | $2.79M |
| Rubis SCA | — | Energy | 1.42% | $2.79M |
| Krones AG | — | Industrials | 1.41% | $2.78M |
| Corbion NV | — | Consumer Staples | 1.41% | $2.78M |
| Bekaert SA | — | Materials | 1.41% | $2.77M |
| Optex Group Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.39% | $2.74M |
| Genuit Group PLC | — | Industrials | 1.37% | $2.70M |
| Tosoh Corp | — | Materials | 1.37% | $2.69M |
| Coface SA | — | Financials | 1.35% | $2.65M |
| C&C Group PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 1.33% | $2.62M |
| Iss A/s | — | Industrials | 1.30% | $2.56M |
| ASR Nederland NV | — | Financials | 1.30% | $2.55M |
| METAWATER Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.28% | $2.52M |
| Raito Kogyo Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.28% | $2.52M |
| Onex Corp | — | Financials | 1.22% | $2.40M |
| Spin Master Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.22% | $2.39M |
| Wienerberger AG | — | Industrials | 1.11% | $2.19M |
| Sixt SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.10% | $2.17M |
| AEON Financial Service Co Ltd | — | Financials | 1.06% | $2.08M |
| Savills PLC | — | Real Estate | 1.04% | $2.04M |
| Round One Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.03% | $2.03M |
| RTL Group SA | — | Communication Services | 1.01% | $1.99M |
| Torishima Pump Manufacturing Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.79% | $1.56M |
| KSB SE & Co KGaA | — | Industrials | 0.56% | $1.09M |
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.38% | $741.39K |
HRISX Sector Allocation
Harbor International Small Cap Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 33.0% | 21 |
| Materials | 13.1% | 8 |
| Financials | 10.0% | 7 |
| Consumer Staples | 9.8% | 6 |
| Information Technology | 9.6% | 6 |
| Health Care | 8.4% | 5 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 8.2% | 6 |
| Communication Services | 3.0% | 2 |
| Real Estate | 2.9% | 2 |
| Energy | 1.5% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.4% | 1 |
HRISX Country Allocation
Where Harbor International Small Cap Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 30.2% |
| United Kingdom | 14.2% |
| Switzerland | 6.4% |
| Germany | 4.9% |
| Australia | 4.7% |
| France | 4.6% |
| Netherlands | 4.5% |
| Luxembourg | 4.2% |
| Finland | 3.3% |
| Ireland | 3.2% |
| Singapore | 3.1% |
| Belgium | 3.0% |
| Canada | 2.4% |
| Jersey | 1.8% |
| Spain | 1.7% |
HRISX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Harbor International Small Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.4% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.