HIEMX Holdings — Virtus SGA Emerging Markets Equity Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-28
HIEMX holds 25 securities. The top 10 make up 52.1% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. Twd10 (12.87%) and Tencent Holdings Ltd. Hkd0.00002 (4.98%). Financials (28.1%) and Information Technology (21.7%) are the largest sectors, and 25.6% of the portfolio is in Cayman Islands. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 98.49% of net asset value (98.34% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
HIEMX Portfolio Holdings
25 holdings of Virtus SGA Emerging Markets Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. Twd10 | 2330 | Information Technology | 12.87% | $55.36M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd. Hkd0.00002 | 700 | Communication Services | 4.98% | $21.41M |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. Inr1(post Subd) | BAF | Financials | 4.95% | $21.29M |
| Yum China Holdings Inc.com | 9987 | Consumer Discretionary | 4.53% | $19.49M |
| Aia Group Ltd. Npv | 1299 | Financials | 4.33% | $18.61M |
| Hdfc Bank Ltd. Sponsored ADS | HDB | Financials | 4.20% | $18.06M |
| Sanlam Ltd. Zar0.01 | SLM | Financials | 4.08% | $17.55M |
| Mercadolibre Inc.com | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 4.07% | $17.50M |
| Fast Retailing Company Ltd. Npv | 9983 | Consumer Discretionary | 4.07% | $17.49M |
| Grab Holdings Ltd. Class A Ord | GRAB | Industrials | 4.02% | $17.29M |
| Xp, Inc. Cl A | XP | Financials | 3.99% | $17.16M |
| Unilever PLC Spon ADR New | UL | Consumer Staples | 3.91% | $16.83M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADS | BABA | Industrials | 3.81% | $16.37M |
| Disco Corp. Npv | 6146 | Information Technology | 3.69% | $15.87M |
| Naver Corp. Krw100 | 035420 | Communication Services | 3.57% | $15.35M |
| Sea Ltd. Sponsord ADS | SE | Industrials | 3.38% | $14.52M |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. Ord Shs Cl A | NU | Financials | 3.38% | $14.52M |
| Fomento Economico Mexicano Sab De Cv Spon ADR Units | FMX | Consumer Staples | 2.97% | $12.78M |
| Wal-Mart De Mexico Sab De Cv (wal-Mart De Mexico SA De Cv) Com Npv | WALMEX* | Consumer Discretionary | 2.84% | $12.23M |
| Totvs Sa.com Npv | TOTS3 | Information Technology | 2.73% | $11.75M |
| Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd. Zar0.01 | CPI | Financials | 2.73% | $11.73M |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprises Ltd. Inr5 | APHS | Health Care | 2.67% | $11.49M |
| Cp All Pcl Thb1(alien) | CPALL/F | Consumer Discretionary | 2.58% | $11.11M |
| Infosys Ltd. Sponsored ADR | INFY | Information Technology | 2.09% | $8.98M |
| H World Group Ltd. Usd0.00001 | 1179 | Consumer Discretionary | 2.05% | $8.81M |
HIEMX Sector Allocation
Virtus SGA Emerging Markets Equity Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 28.1% | 7 |
| Information Technology | 21.7% | 4 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.5% | 6 |
| Industrials | 11.4% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 8.7% | 2 |
| Consumer Staples | 7.0% | 2 |
| Health Care | 2.7% | 1 |
HIEMX Country Allocation
Where Virtus SGA Emerging Markets Equity Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 12).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Cayman Islands | 25.6% |
| India | 13.9% |
| Taiwan | 12.9% |
| United States | 8.6% |
| Japan | 7.8% |
| South Africa | 6.8% |
| Mexico | 5.8% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 4.3% |
| United Kingdom | 3.9% |
| South Korea | 3.6% |
| Brazil | 2.7% |
| Thailand | 2.6% |
HIEMX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Virtus SGA Emerging Markets Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.5% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.