HHDVX Fees and Costs — Hamlin High Dividend Equity Fund, Investor Class

Data updated: 2026-08-28

The net expense ratio is 1.15%: a 0.85% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.15% other expenses, less a 0.10% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $329K in broker commissions, 0.0214% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 23%.

HHDVX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of HHDVX. Prospectus, as of May 1, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.85%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.15%
Gross expense ratio1.25%
Fee waiver−0.10%
Net expense ratio1.15%
Sales charges
Max front load—
Max deferred load—
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

HHDVX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in HHDVX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $730 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.23% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.15%)$121$376$651
Trading costs (broker commissions)$2$7$12
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$19$67
Total costs$123$402$730
Value after costs$10,377$11,174$12,033
Impact on return, per year1.23%1.23%1.23%

HHDVX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0214%
  • Total broker commissions: $329K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 23%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

HHDVX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
BARCLAY BANK PLC$92K28.00%
J P MORGAN CHASE BANK$74K22.50%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$62K18.75%
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.$41K12.60%
SOCIETE GENERALE$34K10.32%
ISI GROUP, INC.$22K6.66%
STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO., INC.$3K0.96%
RBC DAIN RAUSCHER INC.$6920.21%

Hamlin High Dividend Equity Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
HHDFXInstitutional Class0.85%—
HHDVXInvestor Class1.15%—

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.