HFEDX Holdings — Janus Henderson European Focus Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-26
HFEDX holds 53 securities. The top 10 make up 35.8% of net assets, led by ASML Holding (7.10%) and Erste Group Bank (3.83%). Financials (24.1%) and Industrials (22.6%) are the largest sectors, and 17.9% of the portfolio is in Netherlands. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 101.31% of net asset value (99.93% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
HFEDX Portfolio Holdings
53 holdings of Janus Henderson European Focus Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 7.10% | $51.28M |
| Erste Group Bank AG | — | Financials | 3.83% | $27.65M |
| Banco Santander SA | BCDRF | Financials | 3.62% | $26.13M |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings plc | — | Industrials | 3.16% | $22.81M |
| Iberdrola SA | — | Utilities | 3.15% | $22.79M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 3.07% | $22.18M |
| Novartis AG (Registered) | NVSEF | Health Care | 3.07% | $22.16M |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 3.03% | $21.92M |
| TotalEnergies SE | TTE | Energy | 3.01% | $21.76M |
| UBS Group AG (Registered) | UBS | Financials | 2.82% | $20.35M |
| Safran SA | — | Industrials | 2.73% | $19.72M |
| UniCredit SpA | — | Financials | 2.59% | $18.75M |
| Siemens Energy AG | — | Industrials | 2.57% | $18.59M |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVXF | Financials | 2.52% | $18.23M |
| Air Liquide SA | — | Materials | 2.40% | $17.34M |
| Cie Financiere Richemont SA (Registered) | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.37% | $17.15M |
| Argenx SE | — | Health Care | 2.36% | $17.05M |
| Janus Henderson Cash Liquidity Fund LLC | — | Funds & ETFs | 2.25% | $16.29M |
| NatWest Group plc | RBSPF | Financials | 2.18% | $15.75M |
| Sandvik AB | — | Materials | 2.09% | $15.08M |
| RELX plc | RLXXF | Industrials | 2.00% | $14.47M |
| Nokia OYJ | NOKBF | Information Technology | 1.98% | $14.30M |
| Linde plc | LIN | Materials | 1.96% | $14.19M |
| ABN AMRO Bank NV | — | Financials | 1.94% | $14.01M |
| Infineon Technologies AG | IFNNF | Information Technology | 1.88% | $13.60M |
| Bayer AG (Registered) | — | Health Care | 1.88% | $13.58M |
| Anglo American plc | — | Materials | 1.87% | $13.52M |
| STMicroelectronics NV | STMEF | Information Technology | 1.86% | $13.41M |
| Investor AB, Class B | — | Financials | 1.82% | $13.12M |
| Rwe AG | — | Utilities | 1.81% | $13.08M |
| ASR Nederland NV | — | Financials | 1.81% | $13.05M |
| ASM International NV | — | Information Technology | 1.65% | $11.90M |
| EssilorLuxottica SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.61% | $11.66M |
| Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | — | Materials | 1.53% | $11.05M |
| Epiroc AB, Class A | — | Industrials | 1.50% | $10.85M |
| Ryanair Holdings plc | RYAOF | Industrials | 1.46% | $10.52M |
| CRH plc | CRH | Materials | 1.44% | $10.44M |
| ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | — | Industrials | 1.43% | $10.36M |
| FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | — | Financials | 1.35% | $9.77M |
| Hexagon AB, Class B | — | Industrials | 1.34% | $9.66M |
| Knorr-Bremse AG | — | Industrials | 1.30% | $9.43M |
| Tui AG | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.28% | $9.25M |
| Saipem SpA | — | Energy | 1.23% | $8.93M |
| Accelleron Industries AG | — | Industrials | 1.22% | $8.82M |
| Technip Energies NV | — | Industrials | 1.18% | $8.53M |
| Janus Henderson Cash Collateral Fund LLC | — | Unknown | 0.75% | $5.43M |
| Other Note or Other Instrument | — | Unknown | 0.19% | $1.36M |
| Argenx SE | — | Health Care | 0.07% | $515.80K |
| Pound Sterling | — | Cash & Currency | 0.04% | $256.24K |
| ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | — | Industrials | 0.02% | $147.27K |
| Swedish Krona | — | Cash & Currency | 0.02% | $113.95K |
| Norwegian Krone | — | Cash & Currency | 0.00% | $0 |
| Euro | — | Cash & Currency | -0.01% | $-87.41K |
HFEDX Sector Allocation
Janus Henderson European Focus Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 24.1% | 10 |
| Industrials | 22.6% | 13 |
| Information Technology | 14.3% | 5 |
| Materials | 11.1% | 6 |
| Health Care | 10.3% | 5 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.2% | 3 |
| Utilities | 4.9% | 2 |
| Energy | 4.2% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 2.2% | 1 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.0% | 4 |
| Unknown | 0.9% | 2 |
HFEDX Country Allocation
Where Janus Henderson European Focus Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 13).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Netherlands | 17.9% |
| France | 14.3% |
| Switzerland | 12.5% |
| Spain | 10.7% |
| Germany | 10.7% |
| United Kingdom | 9.2% |
| Sweden | 6.8% |
| Italy | 5.2% |
| Ireland | 4.9% |
| Austria | 3.8% |
| United States | 3.0% |
| Finland | 2.0% |
| Canada | 0.2% |
HFEDX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Janus Henderson European Focus Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.