HFAFX Holdings — Hartford Schroders International Contrarian Value Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-29
HFAFX holds 52 securities. The top 10 make up 25.4% of net assets, led by State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio (2.77%) and Randstad (2.71%). Consumer Staples (21.3%) and Financials (17.1%) are the largest sectors, and 20.6% of the portfolio is in United Kingdom. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.67% of net asset value (97.88% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
HFAFX Portfolio Holdings
52 holdings of Hartford Schroders International Contrarian Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 2.77% | $6.82M |
| Randstad NV | — | Industrials | 2.71% | $6.68M |
| ABN AMRO Bank NV | — | Financials | 2.70% | $6.66M |
| Societe Generale SA | — | Financials | 2.65% | $6.53M |
| Gsk PLC | GLAXF | Health Care | 2.63% | $6.48M |
| Sanofi SA | SNYNF | Health Care | 2.61% | $6.44M |
| Evonik Industries AG | — | Materials | 2.49% | $6.14M |
| Henkel AG & Co KGaA | — | Consumer Staples | 2.38% | $5.87M |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 2.26% | $5.57M |
| Dentsu Group Inc | — | Communication Services | 2.17% | $5.35M |
| Kering SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.16% | $5.32M |
| Beiersdorf AG | — | Consumer Staples | 2.15% | $5.29M |
| Continental AG | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.14% | $5.26M |
| Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd | — | Financials | 2.10% | $5.18M |
| KB Financial Group Inc | — | Financials | 2.10% | $5.17M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 2.09% | $5.14M |
| Swatch Group AG/The | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.08% | $5.12M |
| BNP Paribas SA | — | Financials | 2.06% | $5.08M |
| Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 2.05% | $5.06M |
| Barclays PLC | BCLYF | Financials | 2.04% | $5.02M |
| Basf SE | — | Materials | 2.02% | $4.99M |
| Standard Chartered PLC | — | Financials | 2.02% | $4.99M |
| Ambev SA | — | Consumer Staples | 2.00% | $4.93M |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | — | Consumer Staples | 1.98% | $4.88M |
| British Land Co PLC/The | — | Real Estate | 1.98% | $4.87M |
| Adecco Group AG | — | Industrials | 1.91% | $4.72M |
| Diageo PLC | DGEAF | Consumer Staples | 1.88% | $4.62M |
| British American Tobacco PLC | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 1.84% | $4.54M |
| Teleperformance SE | — | Industrials | 1.84% | $4.53M |
| Yamaha Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.79% | $4.41M |
| Pandora A/S | PNDZF | Information Technology | 1.78% | $4.40M |
| Kose Holdings Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 1.76% | $4.33M |
| Novo Nordisk A/S | NONOF | Health Care | 1.75% | $4.32M |
| Repsol SA | — | Energy | 1.75% | $4.31M |
| Gecina SA | — | Real Estate | 1.74% | $4.28M |
| Wolters Kluwer NV | — | Information Technology | 1.72% | $4.25M |
| Medipal Holdings Corp | — | Industrials | 1.71% | $4.23M |
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG | — | Industrials | 1.70% | $4.19M |
| Pernod Ricard SA | — | Consumer Staples | 1.68% | $4.14M |
| Bridgestone Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.65% | $4.07M |
| Taylor Wimpey PLC | — | Real Estate | 1.65% | $4.07M |
| Koito Manufacturing Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.65% | $4.07M |
| BT Group PLC | — | Communication Services | 1.61% | $3.98M |
| Nippon Television Holdings Inc | — | Communication Services | 1.60% | $3.95M |
| Volkswagen AG | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.55% | $3.81M |
| Orion Corp/Republic of Korea | — | Health Care | 1.54% | $3.80M |
| Axa SA | — | Financials | 1.53% | $3.77M |
| Omv AG | — | Energy | 1.52% | $3.74M |
| Imperial Brands PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 1.49% | $3.66M |
| Anhui Conch Cement Co Ltd | — | Materials | 1.31% | $3.23M |
| Rio Tinto PLC | RTPPF | Materials | 1.23% | $3.04M |
| Wpp PLC | WPPGF | Communication Services | 1.12% | $2.76M |
HFAFX Sector Allocation
Hartford Schroders International Contrarian Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Staples | 21.3% | 11 |
| Financials | 17.1% | 8 |
| Industrials | 11.5% | 6 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 11.3% | 6 |
| Health Care | 10.6% | 5 |
| Materials | 7.0% | 4 |
| Communication Services | 6.5% | 4 |
| Real Estate | 5.3% | 3 |
| Information Technology | 3.5% | 2 |
| Energy | 3.2% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 2.8% | 1 |
HFAFX Country Allocation
Where Hartford Schroders International Contrarian Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 14).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 20.6% |
| France | 16.3% |
| Germany | 14.4% |
| Japan | 14.4% |
| Netherlands | 9.1% |
| Switzerland | 6.1% |
| South Korea | 5.7% |
| Denmark | 3.5% |
| United States | 2.8% |
| Brazil | 2.0% |
| Spain | 1.8% |
| Austria | 1.5% |
| China | 1.3% |
| Jersey | 1.1% |
HFAFX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Hartford Schroders International Contrarian Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.8% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.