HAGCX Fees and Costs — Carillon Eagle Mid Cap Growth Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-08-27

The net expense ratio is 1.75%: a 0.51% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.24% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $1.1M in broker commissions, 0.0198% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 41%.

HAGCX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of HAGCX. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.51%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.24%
Gross expense ratio1.75%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.75%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee0.00%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearNo
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

HAGCX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in HAGCX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,090 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.86% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.75%)$184$569$978
Trading costs (broker commissions)$2$6$11
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$29$101
Total costs$289$604$1,090
Value after costs$10,211$10,972$11,673
Impact on return, per year2.89%1.86%1.86%

HAGCX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0198%
  • Total broker commissions: $1.1M
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $8.9M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 41%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $19.9M
  • Net income from securities lending: $46K (0.001% of average net assets)

HAGCX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
JEFFERIES LLC$182K22.04%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$113K13.73%
JONESTRADING$86K10.42%
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES INC.$83K10.07%
PIPER SANDLER & CO.$81K9.77%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS LLC$69K8.36%
WILLIAM BLAIR & COMPANY L.L.C.$62K7.55%
OPPENHEIMER & CO. INC.$53K6.46%
ROBERT W. BAIRD & CO. INCORPORATED$52K6.29%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$44K5.33%

HAGCX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$8.9M100.00%

Carillon Eagle Mid Cap Growth Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
HRAUXClass R-60.66%none
HAGIXClass I0.75%none
HAGAXClass A1.05%4.75%
HAGCXClass C1.75%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.