GUIQX Fees and Costs — Victory INCORE Investment Quality Bond Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2022-11-29

The net expense ratio is 0.90%: a 0.50% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.54% other expenses, less a 0.39% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 2.25%. In fiscal 2021 the fund paid $2K in broker commissions, 0.0067% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 67%.

GUIQX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of GUIQX. Prospectus, as of April 30, 2022.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.50%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.54%
Gross expense ratio1.29%
Fee waiver−0.39%
Net expense ratio0.90%
Sales charges
Max front load2.25%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

GUIQX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in GUIQX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $843 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.42% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$225$225$225
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.90%)$92$288$501
Trading costs (broker commissions)$1$2$4
Lost growth on money paid in costs$11$50$113
Total costs$329$565$843
Value after costs$10,171$11,011$11,920
Impact on return, per year3.29%1.74%1.42%

GUIQX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0067%
  • Total broker commissions: $2K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $43.6M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 67%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $1.0M
  • Net income from securities lending: $2K (0.009% of average net assets)

GUIQX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$2K91.50%
CAPITAL INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES$1548.50%

GUIQX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$5.7M17.11%
HSBC SECURITIES (USA) INC$5.7M17.02%
HAMBRECTH & QUIST$5.6M16.61%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$4.1M12.14%
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED$3.5M10.42%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$2.9M8.77%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.$2.2M6.68%
INTL FCSTONE FINANCIAL INC.$1.6M4.78%
MARKETAXESS CORPORATION$1.1M3.29%
Salomon Smith Barney$1.1M3.18%

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.