GTDDX Fees and Costs — Invesco Emerging Markets ex-China Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-29

The net expense ratio is 1.40%: a 0.89% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.25% other expenses. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.50%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $2.7M in broker commissions, 0.2083% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 96%.

GTDDX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of GTDDX. Prospectus, as of February 28, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.89%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.25%
Gross expense ratio1.40%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.40%
Sales charges
Max front load5.50%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

GTDDX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in GTDDX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,641 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.85% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$550$550$550
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.40%)$139$431$742
Trading costs (broker commissions)$21$64$110
Lost growth on money paid in costs$27$111$239
Total costs$737$1,156$1,641
Value after costs$9,763$10,420$11,122
Impact on return, per year7.37%3.62%2.85%

GTDDX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.2083%
  • Total broker commissions: $2.7M
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $7
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 96%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $34.8M
  • Net income from securities lending: $192K (0.015% of average net assets)

GTDDX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$465K20.74%
UBS SECURITIES LLC$404K18.04%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$335K14.92%
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INC.$307K13.68%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$200K8.92%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$178K7.95%
FINANCIAL BROKERAGE GROUP$108K4.80%
MACQUARIE CAPITAL (USA) INC.$105K4.69%
CITIC SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL USA, LLC$80K3.56%
HSBC SECURITIES (USA) INC.$61K2.72%

GTDDX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INC.$7100.00%

Invesco Emerging Markets ex-China Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
GTDFXClass R61.00%none
GTDIXClass R51.07%none
GTDYXClass Y1.15%none
GTDDXClass A1.40%5.50%
GTDCXClass C2.15%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.