GMOIX Holdings — GMO International Equity Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-29
GMOIX holds 192 securities. The top 10 make up 29.3% of net assets, led by GMO US Treasury Fund (4.81%) and ASML Holding (4.60%). Industrials (21.6%) and Financials (20.4%) are the largest sectors, and 25.5% of the portfolio is in Japan. Debt holdings: 1 position, 0.1% of assets.
Holdings cover 99.35% of net asset value (99.05% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
GMOIX Portfolio Holdings
192 holdings of GMO International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 192.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMO US Treasury Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 4.81% | $67.57M |
| ASML Holding NV | — | Information Technology | 4.60% | $64.59M |
| Nokia Oyj | NOKBF | Information Technology | 2.90% | $40.71M |
| Panasonic Holdings Corp | — | Information Technology | 2.79% | $39.16M |
| Rio Tinto PLC | RIO | Materials | 2.66% | $37.43M |
| ABB Ltd | ABLZF | Industrials | 2.55% | $35.78M |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVXF | Financials | 2.46% | $34.65M |
| Deutsche Post AG | — | Industrials | 2.25% | $31.59M |
| Vodafone Group PLC | VOD | Communication Services | 2.20% | $30.88M |
| Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 2.11% | $29.72M |
| BHP Group Ltd | BHPLF | Materials | 2.08% | $29.20M |
| Fortescue Ltd | — | Materials | 2.07% | $29.05M |
| Toyota Tsusho Corp | — | Industrials | 1.98% | $27.81M |
| Deutsche Bank AG | DB | Financials | 1.95% | $27.39M |
| Sanofi SA | SNYNF | Health Care | 1.93% | $27.16M |
| Gsk PLC | GSK | Health Care | 1.87% | $26.24M |
| Banco Santander SA | BCDRF | Financials | 1.68% | $23.59M |
| CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.67% | $23.43M |
| Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | SMTOF | Information Technology | 1.66% | $23.27M |
| Marubeni Corp | — | Industrials | 1.64% | $23.07M |
| Mitsui & Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.60% | $22.44M |
| Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | — | Financials | 1.51% | $21.19M |
| BNP Paribas SA | — | Financials | 1.45% | $20.37M |
| Komatsu Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.38% | $19.41M |
| Inpex Corp | — | Energy | 1.38% | $19.39M |
| NN Group NV | — | Financials | 1.36% | $19.13M |
| Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | TD | Financials | 1.31% | $18.40M |
| STMicroelectronics NV | STMEF | Information Technology | 1.26% | $17.65M |
| Equinor ASA | STOHF | Energy | 1.25% | $17.50M |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | — | Financials | 1.22% | $17.20M |
| Novartis AG | NVSEF | Health Care | 1.08% | $15.17M |
| Sumitomo Corp | — | Industrials | 1.05% | $14.82M |
| BT Group PLC | — | Communication Services | 1.02% | $14.37M |
| BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | — | Financials | 0.94% | $13.18M |
| WH Group Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | $12.97M |
| Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Holdings Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.90% | $12.69M |
| Repsol SA | — | Energy | 0.88% | $12.30M |
| Indra Sistemas SA | — | Information Technology | 0.81% | $11.36M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp | — | Industrials | 0.78% | $10.98M |
| Orkla ASA | — | Industrials | 0.74% | $10.42M |
| UBS Group AG | UBS | Financials | 0.73% | $10.23M |
| ABN AMRO Bank NV | — | Financials | 0.72% | $10.16M |
| Imperial Brands PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.71% | $9.93M |
| Mapfre SA | — | Financials | 0.70% | $9.88M |
| ING Groep NV | INGVF | Financials | 0.65% | $9.14M |
| Swisscom AG | SWZCF | Communication Services | 0.64% | $8.97M |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.63% | $8.82M |
| Norsk Hydro ASA | — | Materials | 0.61% | $8.57M |
| Sekisui Chemical Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.58% | $8.12M |
| Bank Hapoalim BM | — | Financials | 0.58% | $8.10M |
| Niterra Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.56% | $7.94M |
| Ipsen SA | — | Health Care | 0.54% | $7.53M |
| Boliden AB | — | Materials | 0.51% | $7.12M |
| Volkswagen AG | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.50% | $7.08M |
| 3i Group PLC | — | Financials | 0.50% | $7.04M |
| SBM Offshore NV | — | Energy | 0.50% | $7.00M |
| STMicroelectronics NV | STM | Information Technology | 0.49% | $6.92M |
| Tokyo Gas Co Ltd | — | Utilities | 0.47% | $6.62M |
| Magna International Inc | MGA | Consumer Discretionary | 0.47% | $6.60M |
| Kyocera Corp | KYOCF | Information Technology | 0.44% | $6.25M |
| Eiffage SA | — | Industrials | 0.44% | $6.20M |
| Gsk PLC | GLAXF | Health Care | 0.44% | $6.16M |
| Toyo Tire Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.43% | $6.10M |
| Sumitomo Forestry Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.42% | $5.96M |
| CaixaBank SA | — | Financials | 0.42% | $5.84M |
| GMO Ultra-Short Income ETF | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.41% | $5.81M |
| Sojitz Corp | — | Industrials | 0.41% | $5.73M |
| Societe Generale SA | — | Financials | 0.38% | $5.29M |
| Tenaris SA | TS | Materials | 0.36% | $5.09M |
| Sekisui House Ltd | — | Real Estate | 0.36% | $5.02M |
| Kajima Corp | — | Industrials | 0.35% | $4.97M |
| Hoegh Autoliners ASA | — | Industrials | 0.35% | $4.89M |
| ITOCHU Corp | — | Industrials | 0.33% | $4.64M |
| Horiba Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.33% | $4.58M |
| Shionogi & Co Ltd | — | Health Care | 0.32% | $4.49M |
| ASM International NV | — | Information Technology | 0.31% | $4.34M |
| TotalEnergies SE | TTE | Energy | 0.30% | $4.25M |
| Rubis SCA | — | Energy | 0.30% | $4.21M |
| Signify NV | — | Industrials | 0.30% | $4.20M |
| Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.29% | $4.13M |
| Brother Industries Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.28% | $3.97M |
| Rio Tinto Ltd | RTNTF | Materials | 0.28% | $3.91M |
| KBC Group NV | — | Financials | 0.26% | $3.67M |
| CK Asset Holdings Ltd | — | Real Estate | 0.26% | $3.66M |
| SITC International Holdings Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.25% | $3.49M |
| Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA | — | Industrials | 0.25% | $3.46M |
| Seiko Group Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.24% | $3.34M |
| Renesas Electronics Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.24% | $3.33M |
| Nichias Corp | — | Industrials | 0.23% | $3.28M |
| Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | — | Materials | 0.23% | $3.28M |
| Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | — | Real Estate | 0.22% | $3.07M |
| BPER Banca SPA | — | Financials | 0.22% | $3.03M |
| British American Tobacco PLC | BTI | Consumer Staples | 0.20% | $2.79M |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | — | Consumer Staples | 0.20% | $2.76M |
| Fuji Electric Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.18% | $2.49M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | HBCYF | Financials | 0.18% | $2.48M |
| NGK Corp | — | Materials | 0.17% | $2.44M |
| TDK Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.17% | $2.38M |
| SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.16% | $2.30M |
| ORIX Corp | ORXCF | Financials | 0.16% | $2.22M |
GMOIX Sector Allocation
GMO International Equity Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 21.6% | 45 |
| Financials | 20.4% | 34 |
| Information Technology | 19.7% | 25 |
| Materials | 11.3% | 22 |
| Health Care | 6.3% | 8 |
| Funds & ETFs | 5.4% | 3 |
| Energy | 5.0% | 10 |
| Communication Services | 4.3% | 10 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.3% | 20 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.2% | 7 |
| Real Estate | 0.9% | 4 |
| Utilities | 0.6% | 3 |
| Unknown | 0.0% | 1 |
GMOIX Country Allocation
Where GMO International Equity Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 25.5% |
| Netherlands | 10.4% |
| United Kingdom | 10.0% |
| Spain | 6.9% |
| France | 6.1% |
| United States | 5.4% |
| Germany | 5.1% |
| Switzerland | 5.0% |
| Australia | 4.7% |
| Norway | 3.5% |
| Cayman Islands | 3.2% |
| Finland | 3.0% |
| Singapore | 2.5% |
| Italy | 1.9% |
| Canada | 1.9% |
GMOIX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of GMO International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.1% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.