GLVCX Fees and Costs — Invesco Global Focus Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-29

The net expense ratio is 1.98%: a 0.78% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.20% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $193K in broker commissions, 0.0336% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 17%.

GLVCX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of GLVCX. Prospectus, as of February 28, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.78%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.20%
Gross expense ratio1.98%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.98%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

GLVCX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in GLVCX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,234 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.11% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.98%)$208$642$1,101
Trading costs (broker commissions)$4$11$19
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$33$114
Total costs$314$685$1,234
Value after costs$10,186$10,891$11,529
Impact on return, per year3.14%2.11%2.11%

GLVCX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0336%
  • Total broker commissions: $193K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 17%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $1.5M
  • Net income from securities lending: $3K (0.000% of average net assets)

GLVCX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
UBS SECURITIES LLC$38K23.70%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$30K18.82%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$26K16.32%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$18K10.85%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$12K7.24%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.$10K6.41%
HSBC SECURITIES (USA) INC.$8K4.98%
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INC.$8K4.91%
BERENBERG CAPITAL MARKETS LLC$6K3.50%
JEFFERIES LLC$5K3.26%

Invesco Global Focus Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
GFFDXClass R50.87%none
GLVIXClass R60.87%none
GLVYXClass Y0.98%none
GLVAXClass A1.23%5.50%
GLVNXClass R1.48%none
GLVCXClass C1.98%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.