GISYX Performance — Grandeur Peak International Stalwarts Fund, Institutional Class
Data updated: 2026-09-29
GISYX returned +11.34% year to date and +9.39% over one year to Jul 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +5.97%. The fund trailed its International Large Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $119, against $153 for the category, and to $109 over one year, against $123. Volatility over the past three years was 21.61% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $249.6M, and assets reached $1.18B.
GISYX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Grandeur Peak International Stalwarts Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the International Large Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | GISYX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $109 | $123 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $119 | $153 |
GISYX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +11.34% |
| 1 year | +9.39% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +5.97% |
GISYX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Grandeur Peak International Stalwarts Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +11.34% |
| 2025 | +10.12% |
| 2024 | −9.79% |
| 2023 (Aug–Dec) | +7.60% |
GISYX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.3% | +3.5% | −6.7% | +19.7% | +2.9% | −3.3% | −5.2% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.9% | −3.4% | −5.8% | +7.3% | +7.2% | +4.7% | −2.5% | +0.3% | −2.6% | +1.0% | −1.3% | +0.9% |
| 2024 | −7.2% | +2.6% | +0.8% | −3.9% | +2.8% | −1.0% | +3.3% | +2.0% | +1.0% | −6.8% | −1.1% | −2.0% |
| 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −4.0% | −4.8% | −8.7% | +17.6% | +9.6% |
GISYX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 21.61%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.07 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +19.67% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −8.70% (Oct 2023)
GISYX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Grandeur Peak International Stalwarts Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$249.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $222.6M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.47×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $8.7M | $23.1M | −$14.4M |
| Jun 2026 | $9.4M | $61.5M | −$52.1M |
| May 2026 | $8.2M | $21.5M | −$13.3M |
| Apr 2026 | $8.6M | $16.5M | −$7.9M |
| Mar 2026 | $21.0M | $140.4M | −$119.5M |
| Feb 2026 | $15.5M | $34.0M | −$18.5M |
| Jan 2026 | $22.5M | $48.9M | −$26.4M |
| Dec 2025 | $33.9M | $17.0M | $16.8M |
| Nov 2025 | $15.3M | $60.8M | −$45.5M |
| Oct 2025 | $31.4M | $10.1M | $21.3M |
| Sep 2025 | $27.3M | $15.4M | $11.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $20.8M | $22.7M | −$1.9M |
GISYX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Grandeur Peak International Stalwarts Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $1.18B |
| 2026-04-30 | $1.33B |
| 2026-01-31 | $1.30B |
| 2025-10-31 | $1.34B |
| 2025-07-31 | $1.33B |
| 2025-04-30 | $1.48B |
| 2025-01-31 | $1.58B |
| 2024-10-31 | $1.64B |
| 2024-07-31 | $1.68B |
| 2024-04-30 | $1.58B |
| 2024-01-31 | $1.57B |
| 2023-10-31 | $1.39B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.