GHACX Holdings — Global Resources Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-26
GHACX holds 45 securities. The top 10 make up 36.3% of net assets, led by Nutrien (4.90%) and Diamondback Energy (4.13%). Materials (46.0%) and Energy (37.7%) are the largest sectors, and 45.8% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.22% of net asset value (99.73% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
GHACX Portfolio Holdings
45 holdings of Global Resources Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nutrien Ltd | NTR | Materials | 4.90% | $27.44M |
| Diamondback Energy Inc | FANG | Energy | 4.13% | $23.12M |
| Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | CNQ | Energy | 4.09% | $22.93M |
| Ovintiv Inc | OVV | Energy | 4.00% | $22.40M |
| Crh PLC | CRH | Materials | 3.73% | $20.88M |
| Bp PLC | BP | Energy | 3.23% | $18.10M |
| Glencore PLC | GLCNF | Materials | 3.23% | $18.07M |
| Invesco Treasury Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 3.02% | $16.90M |
| Core Natural Resources Inc | CNR | Energy | 3.00% | $16.79M |
| Hudbay Minerals Inc | HBM | Materials | 2.99% | $16.74M |
| Expand Energy Corp | EXE | Energy | 2.85% | $15.97M |
| ConocoPhillips | COP | Energy | 2.83% | $15.84M |
| SLB Ltd | SLB | Energy | 2.63% | $14.70M |
| Corteva Inc | CTVA | Materials | 2.57% | $14.37M |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | AEM | Materials | 2.47% | $13.82M |
| Franco-Nevada Corp | FNV | Materials | 2.45% | $13.74M |
| Smurfit Westrock PLC | SW | Materials | 2.45% | $13.72M |
| Anglo American PLC | — | Materials | 2.37% | $13.26M |
| International Paper Co | IP | Materials | 2.35% | $13.19M |
| Kimbell Royalty Partners LP | KRP | Energy | 2.31% | $12.93M |
| Permian Resources Corp | PR | Energy | 2.24% | $12.54M |
| Shell PLC | SHEL | Energy | 2.18% | $12.24M |
| West Fraser Timber Co Ltd | WFG | Consumer Discretionary | 2.15% | $12.06M |
| Bunge Global SA | BG | Consumer Staples | 2.14% | $11.99M |
| Commercial Metals Co | CMC | Materials | 2.13% | $11.95M |
| Jbs NV | JBS | Consumer Staples | 2.09% | $11.68M |
| Kinross Gold Corp | KGC | Materials | 2.03% | $11.39M |
| Steel Dynamics Inc | STLD | Materials | 1.85% | $10.37M |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corp | LPX | Consumer Discretionary | 1.69% | $9.46M |
| Peabody Energy Corp | BTU | Energy | 1.63% | $9.10M |
| Alcoa Corp | AA | Materials | 1.62% | $9.06M |
| G Mining Ventures Corp | — | Materials | 1.62% | $9.05M |
| Pilgrim's Pride Corp | PPC | Consumer Staples | 1.60% | $8.99M |
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd | — | Materials | 1.50% | $8.42M |
| Chord Energy Corp | CHRD | Energy | 1.49% | $8.33M |
| Arcosa Inc | ACA | Industrials | 1.34% | $7.51M |
| Coeur Mining Inc | CDE | Materials | 1.27% | $7.13M |
| Weatherford International PLC | WFRD | Industrials | 1.20% | $6.71M |
| Neo Performance Materials Inc | NEO | Industrials | 1.14% | $6.41M |
| Valero Energy Corp | VLO | Energy | 1.14% | $6.41M |
| Northam Platinum Holdings Ltd | — | Materials | 1.11% | $6.20M |
| Yellow Cake PLC | — | Materials | 1.07% | $5.99M |
| ArcelorMittal SA | MT | Materials | 1.04% | $5.82M |
| Newmont Corp | NEM | Materials | 0.72% | $4.02M |
| Eldorado Gold Corp | EGO | Materials | 0.63% | $3.51M |
GHACX Sector Allocation
Global Resources Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Materials | 46.0% | 22 |
| Energy | 37.7% | 14 |
| Consumer Staples | 5.8% | 3 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.8% | 2 |
| Industrials | 3.7% | 3 |
| Funds & ETFs | 3.0% | 1 |
GHACX Country Allocation
Where Global Resources Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 10).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 45.8% |
| Canada | 26.0% |
| United Kingdom | 7.8% |
| Ireland | 7.4% |
| Jersey | 4.3% |
| Curaçao | 2.6% |
| Switzerland | 2.1% |
| Netherlands | 2.1% |
| South Africa | 1.1% |
| Luxembourg | 1.0% |
GHACX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Global Resources Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 100.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.