GGSOX Performance — Grandeur Peak Global Stalwarts Fund, Investor Class
Data updated: 2026-09-29
GGSOX returned +8.04% year to date and +5.12% over one year to Jul 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +4.24%. The fund trailed its Global Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $113, against $142 for the category, and to $105 over one year, against $118. Volatility over the past three years was 19.84% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $14.8M, and assets reached $79.12M.
GGSOX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Grandeur Peak Global Stalwarts Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Global Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | GGSOX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $105 | $118 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $113 | $142 |
GGSOX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +8.04% |
| 1 year | +5.12% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.24% |
GGSOX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Grandeur Peak Global Stalwarts Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +8.04% |
| 2025 | +2.60% |
| 2024 | −4.60% |
| 2023 (Aug–Dec) | +7.12% |
GGSOX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.7% | +2.4% | −6.8% | +16.5% | −0.4% | −1.6% | −4.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.3% | −4.9% | −6.1% | +4.6% | +5.7% | +4.4% | −1.8% | +1.3% | −2.7% | −0.2% | −1.2% | +0.2% |
| 2024 | −6.2% | +3.4% | −0.4% | −4.8% | +4.0% | −0.9% | +3.9% | +0.9% | +1.2% | −4.7% | +2.8% | −3.1% |
| 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −3.9% | −5.4% | −8.3% | +16.1% | +10.6% |
GGSOX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 19.84%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.01 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +16.51% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −8.27% (Oct 2023)
GGSOX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Grandeur Peak Global Stalwarts Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$14.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $2.5M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.15×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $122K | $589K | −$466K |
| Jun 2026 | $77K | $763K | −$686K |
| May 2026 | $74K | $799K | −$725K |
| Apr 2026 | $72K | $2.0M | −$1.9M |
| Mar 2026 | $318K | $2.1M | −$1.8M |
| Feb 2026 | $164K | $2.4M | −$2.2M |
| Jan 2026 | $219K | $1.1M | −$923K |
| Dec 2025 | $852K | $1.2M | −$385K |
| Nov 2025 | $135K | $818K | −$682K |
| Oct 2025 | $237K | $2.5M | −$2.3M |
| Sep 2025 | $77K | $1.6M | −$1.6M |
| Aug 2025 | $189K | $1.4M | −$1.2M |
GGSOX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Grandeur Peak Global Stalwarts Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $79.12M |
| 2026-04-30 | $86.29M |
| 2026-01-31 | $83.43M |
| 2025-10-31 | $83.36M |
| 2025-07-31 | $89.83M |
| 2025-04-30 | $86.25M |
| 2025-01-31 | $115.27M |
| 2024-10-31 | $120.30M |
| 2024-07-31 | $133.47M |
| 2024-04-30 | $134.29M |
| 2024-01-31 | $156.45M |
| 2023-10-31 | $136.85M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.